P450 families and subfamilies (last modified May 7,2004)

red entries are new since Sept. 4, 2002

green entries new since Jan. 17, 2004

blue entries are new since May 7, 2004

D. Nelson

 

CYP1 to CYP2 292 lines of entries. 12 are alleles, v1, v2 etc.

so there are 280 entries of unique sequences in CYP families 1 and 2. 

For CYP3-CYP9 483 lines, 52 are alleles v1, v2 etc. so 431 are unique genes

For CYP10-CYP51 236 in animals, 2 alleles so 234 unique sequences

For CYP301-323 32 sequences (977 total for animals)

190 total for lower eukaryotes

Plants have 636 lines 29 alleles so 607 plant sequences named

(soon there will be about 450 more rice genes named)

Bacteria 184 sequences

Total 1958 sequences are named.

 

2004 stats July 21, 2004

 

animals 1587 lines - 74 alleles = 1513 different named sequences

lower eukaryotes                   614 unique named sequences

    Fungi =                        483 unique named sequences

    Other lower euks =             131 unique named sequences

plants 1141 lines  - 34 alleles = 1107 different named sequences

bacteria 484 lines - 15 alleles =  469 unique named sequences

 

total 3826 lines  - 123 alleles = 3703 different named sequences

 

CYP1A1      human

CYP1A1      Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

Cyp1a1      mouse

CYP1A1      Cavia Cobaya (guinea pig)

CYP1A1      rat

CYP1A1      hamster

CYP1A1      rabbit

CYP1A1      Macaca irus (crab eating macaque monkey)

CYP1A1      Macaca fasicularis (crab eating macaque monkey)

CYP1A1      Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP1A1      Macropus eugenii (tamar wallaby)

CYP1A1      Balaenoptera acutorostrata  (Minke whale)

CYP1A1      Phocoenoides dalli (Dall's porpoise)

CYP1A1      Eumetopias jubatus (Steller sea lion)

CYP1A1      Phoca largha (Spotted seal)

CYP1A1      Phoca fasciata (Ribbon seal)

CYP1A1      Halichoerus grypus (grey seal, gray seal)

CYP1A1      Phoca groenlandica (harp seal)

CYP1A1      Ovis aries (sheep)

CYP1A2      human

CYP1A2      rabbit

CYP1A2      dog

CYP1A2      rat

CYP1A2      Mesocricetus auratus (hamster)

CYP1A2      Cavia cobaya (guinea pig)

CYP1A2      Cavia porcellus (guinea pig)

CYP1A2      chicken

CYP1A2      Eumetopias jubatus (Steller sea lion)

CYP1A2      Phoca fasciata (Ribbon seal)

CYP1A1/CYP1A2 chimera  Phoca fasciata (Ribbon seal)

CYP1A2      Halichoerus grypus (grey seal, gray seal)

CYP1A2      Phoca groenlandica (harp seal)

Cyp1a2      mouse

CYP1A1      Oncorhynchus mykiss (trout)

CYP1A3      Oncorhynchus mykiss (trout)

CYP1A       Pleuronectes platessa (plaice, a fish)

CYP1A       Opsanus tau ( oyster toadfish)

CYP1A       Stenotomus chrysops (scup, a fish)

CYP1A       Chaetodon capistratus (four-eye butterfly fish)

CYP1A       Dicentrarchus labrax (european sea bass)

CYP1A1v2    Dicentrarchus labrax (european sea bass)

CYP1A       Microgadus tomcod (Atlantic tomcod)

CYP1A       Pagrus major (wild red sea bream)

CYP1A       Sparus aurata (gilthead sea bream)

CYP1A       Liza aurata

CYP1A       Liza saliens (leaping mullet)

CYP1A       Limanda limanda

CYP1A       Platichthys flesus (European flounder)

CYP1A       Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP1A1      Salmo salar (salmon)

CYP1A4      Gallus gallus (chicken) 53% to 1A2 chicken

CYP1A5      Gallus gallus (chicken) 66% to 1A2 chicken

CYP1A6      Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)

CYP1A7      Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)

CYP1A8P     human

CYP1B1      human

CYP1B1      rat

Cyp1b1      mouse

CYP1B1      Platichthys flesus (European flounder)

CYP1B1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP1B1P     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP1B1      Cyprinus carpio (common carp)

CYP1B1      Fugu rubripes (Takifugu rubripes) Japanese pufferfish

CYP1B1      Tetraodon nigroviridis (freshwater pufferfish)

CYP1B1      Anguilla japonica (Japanese eel)

CYP1B1      Oreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)

CYP1B1      Stenella coeruleoalba (striped dolphin)

CYP1B1      Pleuronectes platessa (plaice)

CYP1B2      Cyprinus carpio (common carp)

CYP1C1      Stenotomus chrysops (scup, a fish)

CYP1C1      Fugu rubripes

CYP1C1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP1C1      Tetraodon nigroviridis (freshwater pufferfish)

CYP1C1      Anguilla japonica (Japanese eel)

CYP1C1      Cyprinus carpio (common carp)

CYP1C2      Stenotomus chrysops (scup, a fish)

CYP1C2      Fugu rubripes

CYP1C2      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP1C2      Tetraodon nigroviridis (freshwater pufferfish)

CYP1C2      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP1C2      Cyprinus carpio (common carp)

CYP2A1      rat

CYP2A2      rat

CYP2A3      rat

Cyp2a4      mouse

Cyp2a4-de7b mouse = w in fig. 2 panel B, old Cyp2g-ps

Cyp2a5      mouse

CYP2A6      human

CYP2A6v2    human

CYP2A7      human

CYP2A8      Mesocricetus auratus (hamster)

CYP2A9      Mesocricetus auratus (hamster)

CYP2A10     rabbit

CYP2A11     rabbit

Cyp2a12     mouse

Cyp2a12-de1b2b mouse = s in fig. 2 panel B, old Cyp2a20-ps

CYP2A13     human

CYP2A14     Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)

CYP2A15     Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)

CYP2A16     Mesocricetus auratus (Syrian hamster)

CYP2A17     Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)

CYP2A18PC   human pseudogene

CYP2A18PN   human pseudogene (formerly CYP2A7PT)

CYP2A19     Sus scrofa (pig)

Cyp2a21-ps  mouse = t in fig. 2 panel B

Cyp2a22-de1b2b mouse = u in fig. 2 panel B, old Cyp2a23-ps

CYP2A23     Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP2A24     Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP2B1      rat

CYP2B2      rat

CYP2B3      rat

CYP2B4      rabbit

CYP2B5      rabbit

CYP2B6      human

CYP2B7P1    human

CYP2B8      rat

Cyp2b9      mouse

Cyp2b9-de9b mouse = x in fig. 2 panel B, old Cyp2b25-ps

Cyp2b10     mouse

CYP2B11     dog

CYP2B12     rat

Cyp2b13     mouse

Cyp2b13-de1b2b7b mouse = y in fig. 2 panel B

CYP2B14P    rat

CYP2B15     rat

CYP2B16P    rat

CYP2B17     macaque monkey

CYP2B18     guinea pig

Cyp2b19     mouse

Cyp2b19-de7b8b9b mouse = v in fig. 2 panel B, old Cyp2b24-ps

CYP2B21     rat

CYP2B22     Sus scrofa (pig)

Cyp2b23     mouse

Cyp2b26-ps  mouse see fig. 2 panel B

Cyp2b27-ps  mouse see fig. 2 panel B

Cyp2b28-ps  mouse see fig. 2 panel B

CYP2B29     hamster

CYP2B30     Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP2C1      rabbit

CYP2C2      rabbit

CYP2C3      rabbit

CYP2C4      rabbit

CYP2C5      rabbit

CYP2C6      rat

CYP2C7      rat

CYP2C8      human

CYP2C8-de6b human 10q23.33   = x in fig. 2 panel C old CYP2C60P

CYP2C9      human

CYP2C9-de1b human 10q23.33   = z in fig. 2 panel C possible alt exon 1 for 2C9

CYP2C9-de2c3c human 10q23.33 = y in fig. 2 panel C old CYP2C59P

CYP2C11     rat

CYP2C12     rat

CYP2C13     rat

CYP2C14     rabbit

CYP2C15     rabbit

CYP2C16     rabbit

CYP2C18     human

CYP2C19     human

CYP2C20     Macaca fasicularis (monkey)

CYP2C21     dog

CYP2C22     rat

CYP2C23     rat

CYP2C24     rat

CYP2C25     Mesocricetus auratus (Syrian hamster)

CYP2C26     Mesocricetus auratus (Syrian hamster)

CYP2C27     Mesocricetus auratus (Syrian hamster)

CYP2C28     Mesocricetus auratus (Syrian hamster)

Cyp2c29     mouse

Cyp2c29v2   mouse

CYP2C30     rabbit

CYP2C31     Capra hircus (dwarf goat)

CYP2C32     pig

CYP2C33v1   pig

CYP2C33v2   pig

CYP2C33v3   pig

CYP2C33v4   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP2C34v1   pig

CYP2C34v2   pig

CYP2C34v3   pig

CYP2C34v4   pig

CYP2C35     pig

CYP2C36     pig

Cyp2c37     mouse

Cyp2c38     mouse

Cyp2c39     mouse

Cyp2c39-ie6b mouse = y in fig. 2 panel D, duplicate exon 6

Cyp2c40     mouse

CYP2C41     dog

CYP2C42     pig

CYP2C42P1   pig

CYP2C43     macaque

Cyp2c44     mouse

CYP2C45     gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP2C46     rat

CYP2C47     Phascolarctos cinereus (koala)

CYP2C48     Phascolarctos cinereus (koala)

CYP2C49     Sus scrofa (pig)

Cyp2c50     mouse

Cyp2c52-ps  mouse

Cyp2c53-ps  mouse

Cyp2c54     mouse

Cyp2c55     mouse

CYP2C58P    human 10q23.33   inside 2C cluster

CYP2C62P    human 10q24.31   outside 2C cluster on chr 10

Cyp2c65     mouse

Cyp2c65-de9b mouse = z in fig. 2 panel D

Cyp2c66     mouse

Cyp2c67     mouse

Cyp2c68     mouse

Cyp2c69     mouse

Cyp2c70     mouse

Cyp2c71-ps  mouse see fig. 2 panel D

Cyp2c71-de1b mouse = x in fig. 2 panel D

Cyp2c72-ps  mouse see fig. 2 panel D

Cyp2c73-ps  mouse chr 14

CYP2C74     Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP2C75     Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP2C-se1[7] human 2q24.3           = old CYP2C56P away from 2C cluster

CYP2C-se2[1:2] human 10q21.3        = old CYP2C61P outside 2C cluster on chr 10

CYP2C-se3[1] human 21q21.2          = old CYP2C63P away from 2C cluster

CYP2C-se4[1] human Xq28             = old CYP2C64P away from 2C cluster

Cyp2c-se5[9] mouse chr 16

CYP2D1      rat

CYP2D2      rat

CYP2D3      rat

CYP2D4      rat

CYP2D5      rat

CYP2D6      human

CYP2D7P     human

CYP2D8P     human

Cyp2d9      mouse

Cyp2d9-de1b2b mouse = x in Fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d9-de1c5c6c7c mouse = y in Fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d9-de1d6d7d mouse = z in Fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d10    mouse

Cyp2d11    mouse

Cyp2d12     mouse

Cyp2d12-de1b5b6b7b mouse = v in fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d12-de5c6c7c mouse = w in fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d13     mouse

CYP2D14     bovine

CYP2D15     dog

CYP2D16     guinea pig

CYP2D17     Macaca fasicularis ( cynomolgus monkey)

CYP2D18     rat

CYP2D19     Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)

CYP2D20     hamster

CYP2D21     miniature pig

Cyp2d22     mouse

CYP2D23     rabbit

CYP2D24     rabbit

CYP2D25     Sus scrofa (pig)

Cyp2d26     mouse

Cyp2d26-de1b7b8b mouse = s in fig. 5 panel A

CYP2D27     syrian hamster

CYP2D28     syrian hamster

CYP2D29     Macaca fuscata (Japanese monkey)

CYP2D30     Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)

CYP2D31P    human 2D6 pseudogene fragment

Cyp2d32-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d33-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d34-de1b2b7b8b mouse = u in fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d35-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d36-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d37-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d38-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d39-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d40-de7b9b mouse = t in fig. 5 panel A

Cyp2d41-ps  mouse see fig. 5 panel A

CYP2D42     Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

Cyp2d-se1[1:8:9] mouse see fig. 5 panel A

CYP2E1      human

CYP2E1      Macaca fasicularis (monkey)

CYP2E1      Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP2E1      Mesocricetus auratus (hamster)

CYP2E1      rat

Cyp2e1      mouse

CYP2E1v1    dog

CYP2E1v2    dog

CYP2E1      sus scrofa (pig)

CYP2E1      Bos taurus (bovine)

CYP2E1      rabbit

CYP2E2      rabbit

CYP2F1      human

CYP2F1P     human

Cyp2f2      mouse

CYP2F3      goat

CYP2F4      rat

CYP2G1P     human

CYP2G1      rat

CYP2G1      rabbit

Cyp2g1      mouse

CYP2G2P     human

CYP2H1      chicken

CYP2H2      chicken

CYP2J1      rabbit

CYP2J2      human

CYP2J3      rat

CYP2J3P1    rat

CYP2J3P2    rat

CYP2J4      rat

Cyp2j5      mouse

Cyp2j5-de2b mouse = q in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j5-de9b mouse = r in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j6      mouse

Cyp2j6-de6b mouse = s in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j7      mouse

Cyp2j7-de9b mouse = w in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j7-de9c mouse = x in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j7-de9d mouse = y in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j8      mouse

Cyp2j8-de2b mouse = t in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j8-de9b mouse = u in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j8-de9c mouse = v in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j9      mouse

CYP2J10     rat

Cyp2j11     mouse

Cyp2j12     mouse

Cyp2j13     mouse

Cyp2j13-de8b mouse = z in fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j14-ps mouse see fig. 5 panel B

Cyp2j15-ps mouse see fig. 5 panel B

CYP2K1v1    Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2K1v2    Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2K1v3    Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2K2      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2K3      Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2K4      Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2K5      Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2K6      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K7      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K8      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K9      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K10     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K11     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K12P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K13P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K14P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K15P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2K16     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K17     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K18     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K19     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K20     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K21     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K21-de1 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2K22     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2L1      Panulirus argus (spiny lobster)

CYP2L2      spiny lobster

CYP2M1      Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2N1      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2N2      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2N3      Stenotomus chrysops (scup)

CYP2N4      Chaetodon mertensii (butterfly fish)

CYP2N5      Chaetodon punctatofasciatus (butterfly fish)

CYP2N6      Chaetodon auriga (butterfly fish)

CYP2N7      Chaetodon xanthurus (butterfly fish)

CYP2N8      Chaetodon plebius (butterfly fish)

CYP2N9      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2N10     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2N11     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2N13     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P1      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2P2      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2P3      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2P4      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2P5P     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2P6      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P7      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P8      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P8-de7,8 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P9      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P10     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P10-de9 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P-se1   Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2P11     Micropterus salmoides (large mouth bass)

CYP2Q1      Xenopus laevis (african clawed frog)

CYP2R1      human

CYP2R1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2R1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2R2P     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2R3P     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2S1      human

Cyp2s1      mouse

Cyp2s1-ie4b mouse = z in fig. 2 panel B

CYP2T1      rat

CYP2T2P     human

CYP2T3P     human

CYP2U1      human

CYP2U1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2U1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2U1-de1  Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2V1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2W1      human

CYP2X1      Ictalurus punctatus (catfish)

CYP2X2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2X3      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2X4      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2X5P     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2X6      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X7      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X7-de9b Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X7-de9c Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X8      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X9      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X10     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X11     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2X11-de1 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2Y1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2Y2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2Y3      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2Y4      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2Z1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2Z2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2AA1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA2     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA3     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA4     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA4-ie3 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA4-ie8 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA5     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA6     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA6-ie6 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA7     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AA8     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AB1P    human 3q27.1 = old CYP2D31P

CYP2AC1P    human 6p12.3 = old CYP2C57P

Cyp2ac1-ps  mouse

CYP2AD1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2AD2     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AD3     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AD4     Oryzias latipes

CYP2AD5     Gasterosteus aculeatus

CYP2AD6     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AE1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AE1-de9 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP3A1      rat

CYP3A2      rat

CYP3A4      human

CYP3A4-ie1b human 7q22.1 = u fig. 4 panel A

CYP3A5      human

CYP3A5-de13c human 7q22.1 = z fig. 4 panel A old 3A51P

CYP3A5-de1b2b human 7q22.1 = y,x fig. 4 panel A

CYP3A5_v2 human 7q22.1 = alternative transcript = CYP3A5P1 (see note)

CYP3A5_v3 human 7q22.1 = alternative transcript = CYP3A5P2 (see note)

CYP3A6      rabbit

CYP3A7      human

CYP3A7-de1b2b human 7q22.1 = w,v fig. 4 panel A

CYP3A8      Macaca fasicularis (monkey)

CYP3A9      rat

CYP3A10     hamster

Cyp3a11     mouse

Cyp3a11-de12b mouse on same contig as 3a11 AC111090.3

CYP3A12     dog

Cyp3a13     mouse

CYP3A14     Cavia cobaya (guinea pig)

CYP3A14     Cavia porcellus (guinea pig)

CYP3A15     Cavia cobaya (guinea pig)

Cyp3a16     mouse

Cyp3a16-de12b mouse = z in fig. 3 panel B

CYP3A17     guinea pig

CYP3A18     rat

CYP3A19     Capra hircus (goat)

CYP3A20     Guinea pig

CYP3A21     Marmoset

CYP3A22     Miniature pig

CYP3A23     rat

CYP3A24     sheep

Cyp3a25     mouse

Cyp3a25-de11c mouse = q in fig. 3 panel B

Cyp3a25-de8b9b12b mouse = r in fig. 3 panel B

CYP3A26     dog

CYP3A27     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP3A28     bovine

CYP3A29v1   pig

CYP3A29v2   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A29v3   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A29v4   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A29v5   Sus scrofa (mini pig)

CYP3A30     Fundulus heteroclitus

CYP3A31     Syrian hamster

CYP3A32     Balaenoptera acutorostrata  (Minke whale)

CYP3A33     Phocoenoides dalli (Dall's porpoise)

CYP3A34     Eumetopias jubatus (Steller sea lion)

CYP3A35     Phoca largha (Spotted seal)

CYP3A36     Phoca fasciata (Ribbon seal)

CYP3A37     Gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP3A38     Medaka (fish)

CYP3A39v1   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A39v2   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A39v3   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A39v4   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A40     medaka

Cyp3a41     mouse

Cyp3a41-de1b2b mouse = y in fig. 3 panel B

Cyp3a41-de12c mouse = x in fig. 3 panel B

CYP3A42     Python regius (ball python or royal python, African snake)

CYP3A43     human

CYP3A43-de1b human 7q22.1 = t fig. 4 panel A

CYP3A43-de4c6c human 7q22.1 = s fig. 4 panel A old 3A52P, 3A53P

Cyp3a44     mouse

Cyp3a44-de9b10b11b mouse on same contig with 3a44 AC111090.3, also 3a11 is present

Cyp3a44-de12c mouse might join with Cyp3a44-de9b10b11b

CYP3A45     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP3A46v1   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A46v2   Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP3A48     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3A49     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3A50P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3A56     Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

Cyp3a57     mouse

Cyp3a58-ps mouse see fig. 3 panel B

Cyp3a59     mouse

Cyp3a59-de11b mouse = p in fig. 3 Panel B

Cyp3a60-ps mouse see fig. 3 panel B

Cyp3a61-ps mouse see fig. 3 panel B

Cyp3a61-de11b mouse = n in fig. 3 Panel B

CYP3A62    rat

Cyp3a63-ps mouse unmapped

CYP3A64    Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP3A65    Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP3A66    Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)

CYP3A67    Chimp

CYP3A68    Micropterus salmoides (large mouth bass)

CYP3A69    Micropterus salmoides (large mouth bass)

CYP3A-se1[2] human 7p22.2 = old CYP3A54P near 2W1

CYP3A-se2[5] human 7p22.2 = old CYP3A55P near 2W1

Cyp3a-se3[1] mouse = v in fig. 3 panel B

Cyp3a-se4[5:6] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se5[12] mouse unmapped, no more P450 seq upstream

Cyp3a-se6[12] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se7[8:9:10] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se8[2] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se9[8] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se10[12] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se11[2] mouse unmapped

Cyp3a-se12[10] mouse unmapped

CYP3B1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3B2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3C1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP3D1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP4A1      rat

CYP4A2      rat

CYP4A3      rat

CYP4A4      rabbit

CYP4A5      rabbit

CYP4A6      rabbit

CYP4A7      rabbit

CYP4A8      rat

Cyp4a10     mouse

CYP4A11     human

cyp4a12     mouse

Cyp4a12b-de2b5b mouse = w in fig. 4 panel B

Cyp4a12a-de5b mouse = x in fig. 4 panel B

CYP4A13     Cavia cobaya (guinea pig)

Cyp4a14     mouse

CYP4A15     Koala

CYP4A16     Felis cattus (domestic cat)

CYP4A17     hamster

CYP4A18     hamster

CYP4A19     hamster

CYP4A21     pig

CYP4A22     human

CYP4A23     pig

CYP4A24     pig

CYP4A25     pig

Cyp4a28-ps  mouse see fig. 4 panel B

Cyp4a29     mouse

Cyp4a29-de12b mouse = z in fig. 4 panel B

Cyp4a29-de5b6b7b9b mouse = y in fig. 4 panel B

Cyp4a30a-ps mouse see fig. 4 panel B

CYP4A-se1[12] human 1p33 = z fig. 5 panel A old CYP4A26P

CYP4A-se2[1]  human 1p33 = y fig. 5 panel A

CYP4A-se3[12] human 1p33 = x fig. 5 panel A old CYP4A27P

CYP4A-se4[2]  human 1p33 = w fig. 5 panel A

CYP4B1      human

CYP4B1      rat

CYP4B1      rabbit

Cyp4b1      mouse

Cyp4b1-de2b4b mouse = v in fig. 4 panel B

Cyp4b1-de10c11c12c mouse = u in fig. 4 panel B

CYP4B1      wallaby

CYP4B1      Bos taurus (cattle)

CYP4B2      Capra hircus (goat)

CYP4B2      Bos taurus (cattle)

CYP4B3      wallaby

CYP4C1      Blaberus discoidalis (cockroach)

CYP4C2      Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

Cyp4c3      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4c3      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4C4      Diploptera punctata (Pacific beetle roach)

CYP4C5      Diploptera punctata (Pacific beetle roach)

CYP4C6      Diploptera punctata (Pacific beetle roach)

CYP4C7      Diploptera punctata (Pacific beetle roach)

CYP4C8      Mastotermes darwiniensis (Australian termite)

CYP4C9      Coptotermes acinaciformis (termite)

CYP4C10     Coptotermes acinaciformis (termite)

CYP4C11     Mastotermes darwiniensis (Australian termite)

CYP4C12     Mastotermes darwiniensis (Australian termite)

CYP4C13     Mastotermes darwiniensis (Australian termite)

CYP4C14     Coptotermes acinaciformis (termite)

CYP4C15     Orconectes limosus (crayfish)

CYP4C16     Penaeus setiferus (shrimp)

CYP4C17     Haliotis rufescens (red abalone)

CYP4C18     Homarus americanus (lobster)

CYP4C19     Lytechinus anamesis (sea urchin)

CYP4C20     Lytechinus anamesis (sea urchin)

CYP4C21     Blattella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP4C22v1   Culex pipiens pallens (mosquito)

CYP4C22v2  Culex pipiens

CYP4C23    Culex pipiens pallens (mosquito)

CYP4C24    Orconectes limosus (crayfish)

CYP4C25    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4C26    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4C27    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4C28    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4C29    Cherax quadricarinatus (crayfish)

CYP4C30    Coscinasterias muricata Australian sea star (11 armed starfish)

CYP4C31    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4C32    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4C33    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4C34    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4C35    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4C36    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4C37    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4C38    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4C39    Carcinus maenas (shore crab)

CYP4C40    Anopheles funestus

CYP4C41    Anopheles funestus

Cyp4d1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4d1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4d2     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4d2     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4D3     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4D4     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4D5     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4D6     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4D7     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

Cyp4d8     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4d8     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4D9     Musca domestica

CYP4D10    Drosophila mettleri

CYP4D11    Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

CYP4D12    Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

CYP4D13    Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

Cyp4d14    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4d14    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4D15    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4D16    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4D17    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4D18v1  Culex pipiens

CYP4D18v2  Culex pipiens

CYP4D19v1  Culex pipiens

CYP4D19v2  Culex pipiens

CYP4D19v3  Culex pipiens

Cyp4d20    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4d20    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4d21    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP4D22    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4D23v1  Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4D23v2  Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4D23v3  Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4D24    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4D25    Anopheles funestus

CYP4D26    Anopheles funestus

CYP4D27    Anopheles funestus

Cyp4e1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4e1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4e2     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4e2     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4e3     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4e3     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4E5     Drosophila mettleri

CYP4E6     Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

CYP4E7     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4F1     rat

CYP4F2     human

CYP4F2-de12b human 19p13.12  = z fig. 5 panel C old CYP4F36P

CYP4F3      human

CYP4F3v2    human

CYP4F4      rat

CYP4F5      rat

CYP4F6      rat

CYP4F7      Dicentrarchus labrax (European sea bass)

CYP4F8      human

CYP4F9P     HUMAN

CYP4F10P   human

CYP4F11    human

CYP4F12    human

Cyp4f13    mouse

Cyp4f14    mouse

Cyp4f15    mouse

Cyp4f16    mouse

Cyp4f17    mouse

Cyp4f18    frag.b      mouse

CYP4F19    rat

CYP4F21    sheep

CYP4F22    human

CYP4F23P   human

CYP4F24P   human

CYP4F28    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP4F30P   human

CYP4F31P   human

Cyp4f37-de1b mouse = z in fig. 4 panel D

Cyp4f37-de7b8b mouse = y in fig. 4 panel D

Cyp4f37-ie6b mouse = x in fig. 4 panel D, duplicate exon 6

Cyp4f38-ps mouse see fig. 4 panel D

Cyp4f39    mouse

Cyp4f40    mouse

Cyp4f41-ps mouse see fig. 4 panel D

CYP4F42    Xenopus laevis

CYP4F43    Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP4F-se1[6:8] human 9q13           = old CYP4F25P

CYP4F-se2[6] human 9p13.3           = old CYP4F26P

CYP4F-se3[6:7:8] human 2q21.1              = old CYP4F27P

CYP4F-se4[6:7:8] human 21q11.2             = old CYP4F29P

CYP4F-se5[6:8] human 2q11.1         = old CYP4F32P

CYP4F-se6[6] human 9p13.1           = old CYP4F33P

CYP4F-se7[6:7:8] human 13q11        = old CYP4F34P

CYP4F-se8[6:7:8] human 18p11.21     = old CYP4F35P

CYP4F-se9[6:7:8] human 2q21.1              = old CYP4F30P

CYP4F-se10[6:7:8] human 2q21.1             = old CYP4F31P

CYP4F-se11[6:7:8] human 2q21.1             = old CYP4F43P

CYP4F-se12[6:8] human 8p11.1        = old CYP4F44P

CYP4F-se13[6:8] human 9p11.2        = old CYP4F45P identical to CYP4F-se1[6:8]

CYP4FA1    see bottom of Cyp4 family entries

Cyp4g1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4g1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4G2     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4G3     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4G4     Manduca

CYP4G5     Heliothis virescens(tobacco budworm)

CYP4G6     Heliothis virescens(tobacco budworm)

CYP4G7     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4G8     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4G8v2   Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4G8v3   Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4G8v4   Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4G9     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4G10    Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4G11    Apis mellifera (honey bee)

CYP4G11v2  Apis mellifera mellifera (honeybee)

CYP4G12    Trichogramma cacėciae  (a parasitoid wasp)

CYP4G13    Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4G13v2  Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP4G14    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

Cyp4g15    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4g15    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4G16    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4G17    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4G18    Diabrotica virgifera (western corn rootworm) a beetle, Order

CYP4G19    Blattella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP4G20    Mamestra brassicae (moth)

CYP4G21    Anopheles funestus

CYP4H1     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H2     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H3     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H4     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H5     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H6     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H7     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H8     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H9     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4H10    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4H11    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4H12v1  Culex pipiens pallens (mosquito)

CYP4H12v2  Culex pipiens

CYP4H13    Culex pipiens pallens (mosquito)

CYP4H14    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H15    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H15v2  Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H16    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H17    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H18    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H19    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H20    Anopheles gambiae

CYP4H21    Culex pipiens

CYP4H22v1  Culex pipiens

CYP4H22v2  Culex pipiens

CYP4H23v1  Culex pipiens

CYP4H23v2  Culex pipiens

CYP4H23v3  Culex pipiens

CYP4H23v4  Culex pipiens

CYP4H24    Anopheles Gambiae (mosquito)

CYP4H25    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4H26    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4H27    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4H28    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4H29    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP4J1     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4J2     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4J3     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4J4v1   Culex pipiens pallens (mosquito)

CYP4J4v2   Culex pipiens

CYP4J5     Anopheles gambiae

CYP4J6v1   Culex pipiens

CYP4J6v2   Culex pipiens

CYP4J7v1   Culex pipiens

CYP4J7v2   Culex pipiens

CYP4J8     Culex pipiens

CYP4J9     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4J10    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4J11    Anopheles funestus

CYP4J12    Anopheles funestus

CYP4K1     Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4K2     Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP4L1     Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4L2     Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4L3     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4L4     Mamestra brassicae (moth)

CYP4L5     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4M1     Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4M2     Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4M3     Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4M4     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4M5     Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP4M6     Helicoverpa zea (corn earworm)

CYP4M7     Helicoverpa zea (corn earworm)

CYP4M8     Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP4N1     Musca domestica

CYP4N2     Musca domestica (house fly)

Cyp4p1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4p1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4p2     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4p2     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4p3     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4p3     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4Q1     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q2     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q3     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q4     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q5     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q6     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q7     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q8     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4Q9     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4S1     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4S2     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

Cyp4s3     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4s3     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4S4     Mamestra brassicae (moth)

CYP4T1     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP4T2     Dicentrarchus labrax (European sea bass)

CYP4T3     Xenopus laevis

CYP4T4     Xenopus laevis

CYP4T5     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP4T6     Xenopus laevis

CYP4T7     Xenopus laevis

CYP4T8     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP4U1     Coptotermes acinaciformis (termite)

CYP4U2     Coptotermes acinaciformis (termite)

CYP4V1     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP4V2     human

CYP4V3     mouse

CYP4V4     Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)

CYP4V5     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP4V6     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP4V7     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP4V7-ie6 Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP4W1     Boophilus microplus (cattle tick)

CYP4X1     human

Cyp4x1     mouse

CYP4X1     rat

CYP4Y1     Mytilus galloprovincialis (blue mussel)

CYP4Z1     human

CYP4Z2P    human 1p33

Cyp4aa1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4aa1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4AA1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP4AB1    Solenopsis invicta (fire ant)

CYP4AB2    Solenopsis invicta (red imported fireant)

Cyp4ac1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ac1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4ac2    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ac2    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4ac3    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ad1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ad1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp4ae1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ae1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP4AJ1    Diabrotica virgifera (western corn rootworm) a beetle, Order

CYP4AK1    Diabrotica virgifera (western corn rootworm) a beetle, Order

CYP4AL1    Mytilus edulis planulatus (Australasian version of common mussel)

CYP4AM1    Plebidonax deltoides (Pipi or Goolwa cockle, a type of clam)

CYP4AN1    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AN2    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AN3    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AP1    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AP2    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AQ1X   Anopheles gambiae (mosquito) = 4H26

CYP4AR1    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP4AT1    Capitella capitata (polychaete worm)

CYP4AU1    Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4AV1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP4AW1    Phyllopertha diversa (scarab beetle)

CYP4AW2    Phyllopertha diversa (scarab beetle)

CYP4FA1    Coscinasterias muricata Australian sea star (11 armed starfish)

CYP5A1     rat

Cyp5a1     mouse

CYP5A1     Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP5A1     human

CYP5A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP5A1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP6A1     Musca domestica (house fly)

Cyp6a2     Drosophila  melanogaster (fruit fly)

Cyp6a2     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP6A3     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6A4     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6A5     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6A6     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6A7     Musca domestica (housefly)

Cyp6a8     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a8     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a9     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP6A10    Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

CYP6A11    Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

CYP6A12    Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)

Cyp6a13    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a13    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a14    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a14    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a15p   Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a16    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a16    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a17    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a17    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a18    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a19    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a20    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a20    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a21    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a21    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a22    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a22    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6a23    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6a23    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP6A24    Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6A25    Musca domestica (housefly)

Cyp6a26    Drosophila simulans

CYP6B1     Papilio polyxenes (black swallowtail butterfly)

CYP6B1v3   Papilio polyxenes (black swallowtail butterfly)

CYP6B1v1/v2Papilio polyxenes (black swallowtail butterfly)

CYP6B2      Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP6B3      Papilio polyxenes (black swallowtail butterfly)

CYP6B3v2    Papilio polyxenes (black swallowtail butterfly)

CYP6B4      Papilio glaucus (butterfly)

CYP6B4v1    Papilio glaucus (butterfly)

CYP6B4v2    Papilio glaucus (butterfly)

CYP6B5      Papilio glaucus (butterfly)

CYP6B6      Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP6B7      Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP6B8v1      Helicoverpa zea

CYP6B8v2    Helicoverpa Zea

CYP6B8v3    Helicoverpa Zea

CYP6B8v4    Helicoverpa Zea

CYP6B8v5    Helicoverpa Zea

CYP6B9      Helicoverpa zea

CYP6B10     Heliothis virescens

CYP6B11    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B12    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B13    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B14    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B15    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B16    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B17    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B18    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B19    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B20    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B21    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B22    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B23    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B24    Papilio glaucus

CYP6B25    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B26    Papilio canadensis

CYP6B27    Helicoverpa Zea

CYP6C1      Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6C2      Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6D1      Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6D1v2    Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6D1v3    Musca domestica strain LPR (house fly)

CYP6D1v4    Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6D1v5    Musca domestica (housefly)

Cyp6d2      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6d2variant        Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6d2      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP6D3v1      Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6D3v2  Musca domestica (housefly)

Cyp6d4      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6d4      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6d5      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6d5      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP6E1      Culex quinquefasciatus Say (mosquito)

CYP6F1      Culex quinquefasciatus Say (mosquito)

Cyp6g1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6g1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6g2      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6g2      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP6H1      Locusta migratoria migratorioides

CYP6J1      Blattella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP6K1      Blatella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP6L1      Blatella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP6M1      Anopheles gambiae

CYP6M2      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6M3      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6M4      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6M5v1    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP6M5v2    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP6M6      Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP6M7      Anopheles funestus

CYP6M8      Anopheles funestus

CYP6N1      Anopheles gambiae

CYP6N2      Anopheles gambiae (formerly CYP6Q1)

CYP6N3v1    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N3v2    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N3v3    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N3v4    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N4v1    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N4v2    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N4v3    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N4v4    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N4v5    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N4v6    Aedes albopictus

CYP6N6v1    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP6N6v2    Aedes aegypti (mosquito)

CYP6P1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6P2      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6P3      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6P4      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6P5      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6P6      Anopheles minimus

CYP6P7      Anopheles minimus

CYP6P8      Anopheles minimus

CYP6P9      Anopheles funestus

CYP6R1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6S1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6S2      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

Cyp6t1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6t1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6t2p     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6t3      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6t3      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6u1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6u1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6v1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6v1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp6w1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6w1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP6X1v1    Lygus lineolaris (Heteroptera:  Miridae) Lygus bug

CYP6X1v2    Lygus lineolaris (Heteroptera:  Miridae) Lygus bug

CYP6X1v3    Lygus lineolaris (Heteroptera:  Miridae) Lygus bug

CYP6X1v4    Lygus lineolaris (Heteroptera:  Miridae) Lygus bug

CYP6Y1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6Y2      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6Z1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6Z2      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6Z3      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6Z4      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6AA1     Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6AA2     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AA3     Anopheles minimus

CYP6AA4     Anopheles funestus

CYP6AB1     Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP6AB2     Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP6AB3     Depressaria pastinacella (Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae)  (parsnip webworm)

CYP6AD1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AE1     Depressaria pastinacella (Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae)  (parsnip webworm)

CYP6AF1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AF2     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AG1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AG2     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AH1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AJ1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AK1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AL1     Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP6AL2v1   Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP6AL2v2   Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP6AM1     Hodotermopsis sjostedti (termite)

CYP6AN1     Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

CYP6AP1     Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

CYP6AQ1     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AR1     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS1     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS2     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS3     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS4     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS5     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS6     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS7     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS8     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS9     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AS10    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP6AT1     Phyllopertha diversa (scarab beetle)

CYP7A1      human

CYP7A1      rat

CYP7A1      rabbit

CYP7A1      Cricetulus griseus (hamster)

Cyp7a1      mouse

CYP7A1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP7A1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP7A1      Gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP7B1      human

CYP7B1      rat

Cyp7b1      mouse

CYP7B1      Gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP7C1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP7C1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP7D1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP8A1      bovine

CYP8A1      human

CYP8A1      rat

Cyp8a1      mouse

CYP8A1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP8A1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP8A2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP8B1      rabbit

CYP8B1      human

CYP8B1      pig

Cyp8b1      mouse

CYP8B1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP8B1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP8B2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP8B2      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP8B3      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP9A1      Heliothis virescens (tobacco budworm)

CYP9A1v2    Heliothis virescens

CYP9A2      Manduca sexta

CYP9A3      Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP9A4      Manduca sexta

CYP9A4v2    Manduca sexta

CYP9A5      Manduca sexta

CYP9A6      Depressaria pastinacella (Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae)  (parsnip webworm)

CYP9A7      Depressaria pastinacella (Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae)  (parsnip webworm)

CYP9A8      Spodoptera litura (common cutworm)

CYP9A9      Spodoptera exigua (beet armyworm)

CYP9A10     Spodoptera exigua (beet armyworm)

CYP9A11     Spodoptera exigua (beet armyworm)

CYP9A12     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP9A13     Mamestra brassicae (moth)

CYP9A14     Helicoverpa armigera

CYP9A15     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP9A16     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

Cyp9b1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp9b2      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp9b2      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP9B3      Drosophila mettleri

Cyp9c1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp9c1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP9D1      Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP9D2      Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP9E1      Diploptera punctata (cockroach)

CYP9E2      Blatella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP9F1      Drosophila mettleri

Cyp9f2      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp9f2      Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp9f3p     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP9G1      Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP9G2      Plutella xylostella (L.) (diamondback moth)

Cyp9h1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp9h1      Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP9J1      Aedes aegypti strain RED yellow fever mosquito

CYP9J2      Aedes aegypti yellow fever mosquito

CYP9J3      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9J4      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9J5      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9J6      Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J7      Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J8      Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J9v1    Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J9v2    Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J9v3    Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J10v1   Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J10v2   Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP9J11     Anopheles funestus

CYP9J12     Anopheles funestus

CYP9J13     Anopheles funestus

CYP9J14     Anopheles funestus

CYP9K1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP9L1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP9L2      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9L3      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9M1      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9M2      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP9M3      Anopheles funestus

CYP10A1     Lymnaea stagnalis (pond snail)

CYP11A1     human

CYP11A1     rabbit

CYP11A1     bovine

CYP11A1     Sus scrofa (pig)

CYP11A1     goat

CYP11A1     sheep

Cyp11a1     mouse

CYP11A1     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP11A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP11A1     Dasyatis americana (southern stingray)

CYP11A1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP11A2     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP11B1     human

CYP11B1     Papio hamadryas ursinus (chacma baboon)

CYP11B1     rat

CYP11B1     Cavia porcellus (guinea pig)

CYP11B1     bovine

CYP11B1     pig

CYP11B1     Ovis aries (sheep)

CYP11B1     Ovis ammon (sheep)

Cyp11b1     mouse

CYP11B1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP11B2     human

CYP11B2     rat

CYP11B2     hamster

CYP11B2     cavia porcellus (domestic guinea pig)

CYP11B2     Rana catesbeiana (bullfrog)

Cyp11b2     mouse

CYP11B3     rat

CYP11B4     bovine

CYP11B5P    bovine

CYP11B6P    bovine

CYP11B7P    bovine

CYP11B8P    rat pseudogene

CYP12A1     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP12A2     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP12A3     Musca domestica (housefly)

cyp12a4     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12a4     Drosophila pseudoobscura

cyp12a5     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12a5     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP12A6     Drosophila wassermani

CYP12B1     Drosophila acanthoptera

Cyp12b2     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12b2     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp12c1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12c1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp12d1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12d1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp12e1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12e1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP12F1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP12F2     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP12F3     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP12F4     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP13A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A4     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A5     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A6     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A7     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A8     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A9P    Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A10    Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A11    Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13A12    Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13B2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A4     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A5     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP15A1     cockroach

CYP15B1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP17       human

CYP17       rat

CYP17       hamster

CYP17       Cavia porcellus (guinea pig)

CYP17       pig

CYP17       bovine

CYP17       Ovis aries (sheep)

CYP17       Equus caballus (horse)

CYP17       Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP17       Oryzias latipes (medaka)

CYP17       Squalus acanthias (dogfish)

CYP17       Ictalurus punctatus (channel catfish)

CYP17A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP17A1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP17A2     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP17A2     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

Cyp18a1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp18a1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP18A1     Spodoptera littoralis (cotton leafworm)

CYP18A1     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP19       human

CYP19       Macaca fuscata (Japanese macaque)

CYP19       rat

CYP19       Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)

Cyp19       mouse

CYP19       pig

CYP19       bovine

CYP19       bovine

CYP19P      bovine

CYP19       Equus caballus (horse)

CYP19       chicken (three different strains of chicken)

CYP19       Coturnix coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)

CYP19       Poephila guttata (zebra finch)

CYP19       Ictalurus punctatus (channel catfish)

CYP19       Onchorynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP19       Carassius auratus (goldfish)

CYP19       Oryzias latipes (medaka)

CYP19       Tilapia nilotica (Cichlid fish)

CYP19       Haplochromis burtoni (cichlid fish)

CYP19       Paralichthys olivaceus (Japanese Flounder)

CYP19A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP19A1     Danio rerio (zebrafish) ovarian

CYP19A      Danio rerio (zebrafish) brain

CYP19A2     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP19       Trachemys scripta (red-eared slider turtle)

CYP20       human

CYP20       mouse

CYP20       Bos taurus (cow)

CYP20       Gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP20       Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)

CYP20       Xenopus tropicalis

CYP20       Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP20       Oryzias latipes (medaka fish)

CYP20       Tetraodon nigroviridis (freshwater pufferfish)

CYP20       Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP20       Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)

CYP21A1P    human

CYP21A2     human

CYP21A2     human with congenital adrenal hyperplasia

Cyp21a2-ps  mouse chr17

CYP21       rat

CYP21       pig

CYP21       sheep

CYP21       Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP21       Tetraodon nigroviridis (freshwater pufferfish)

CYP21       Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP22A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP23A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP24       rat

CYP24       human

CYP24       Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP24       Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP25A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP25A2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP25A3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP25A4     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP25A5     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP25A6P    Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

Cyp26a1     mouse

CYP26A1     human

CYP26A1     zebrafish

CYP26A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP26A1     Xenopus laevis

CYP26B1     human

CYP26B1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP26B1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP26C1     human

CYP26C1     mouse

CYP26C1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP26C1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27A1     human

CYP27A1     rat

CYP27A1     rabbit

CYP27A1     pig

CYP27A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP27A2     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP27A3     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP27A.a    Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27A.b    Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27A.c    Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27A.d    Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27B1     rat

CYP27B1     mouse

CYP27B1     human

CYP27B1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP27B1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27C1     human

CYP27C1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP27C1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP27C1     Silurana tropicalis (frog)

CYP27C1     Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)

CYP27C1     Gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP28A1     Drosophila mettleri

CYP28A2     Drosophila mettleri

CYP28A3     Drosophila nigrospiracula (a desert dwelling Drosophilid)

CYP28A4     Drosophila hydei (a desert dwelling Drosophilid)

Cyp28a5     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp28a5     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP28B1     Musca domestica (housefly)

Cyp28c1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp28c1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp28d1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp28d1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp28d2     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP29A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP29A2     C. elegans

CYP29A3     C. elegans

CYP29A4     C. elegans

CYP30A1     Mercenaria mercenaria (northern quahog, a clam)

CYP31A1P    C. elegans

CYP31A2     C. elegans

CYP31A3     C. elegans

CYP31A4P    C. elegans

CYP31A5P    C. elegans

CYP32A1     C. elegans

CYP32B1     C. elegans

CYP33A1     C. elegans

CYP33B1     C. elegans

CYP33C1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C4      Caenorhabditis elegans

CYP33C5      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C6      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C7      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C8      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C9      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C10P      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C11      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33C12P      Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33D1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33D3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33E1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33E2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33E3P     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A4     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A5     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A6     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A7     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A8     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A9     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A10     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A4     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A5     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35B2     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35B3     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35C1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35D1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35D2P    Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP36A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP37A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP37B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP38A1     Suberite domuncula (sponge)

CYP39       human

CYP39       mouse

CYP39       chicken

CYP39       Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP39       trout

CYP39       salmon

CYP39       Xenopus

CYP41       Boophilus microplus (southern cattle tick)

CYP42       C. elegans

CYP43       C. elegans

CYP44       C. elegans

CYP45       Homarus americanus (American lobster)

CYP46       human

CYP46A-se1[12:13:14] human 1p33 = old CYP46A4P

CYP46A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP46A1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP46A2P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP46A2     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP46A3P    Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP48A1     Trichogramma cacĪciae (a parasitoid wasp)

CYP48A2v1   Trichogramma cacĪciae (a parasitoid wasp)

CYP48A2v2   Trichogramma cacĪciae (a parasitoid wasp)

Cyp49a1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp49a1     Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP49A1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP49A1     Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP51       human

CYP51P1     human

CYP51P2     human

CYP51P3     human

CYP51A1     rat

CYP51A1     Gallus gallus (chicken)

CYP51A1     Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)

CYP51A1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP51A1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

Cyp301a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp301a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP301A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP301A2    Drosophila arizonae

Cyp302a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp302a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP302A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP302A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

Cyp303a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp303a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP303A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP303A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

Cyp304a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp304a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP304B1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP304C1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

Cyp305a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp305a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP305A2    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP305A3    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP305A4    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP305B1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP305C1    Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

Cyp306a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp306a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP306A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP306A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

Cyp307a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp307a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP307A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

Cyp307a2p   Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp307a2p   Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP307B1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

Cyp308a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp308a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp309a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp309a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp309a2    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp309a2    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp310a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp310a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp311a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp311a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp312a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp312a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp313a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a2    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a3    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a4    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a4    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp313a5    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a6    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp313b1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313b1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp313c1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp313c2    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp314a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp314a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP314A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP314A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP314A1    Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)

CYP314A1    Tribolium castaneum (beetle)

Cyp315a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp315a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP315A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP315A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

Cyp316a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp316a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp317a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp317a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

Cyp318a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp318a1    Drosophila pseudoobscura

CYP319A1    Boophilus microplus (cattle tick)

CYP320A1    snail

CYP321A1    Helicoverpa zea (earworm)

CYP322A1   Perna canaliculus (New Zealand green lipped mussel)

CYP323A1   Saccostrea glomerata (Sydney rock oyster)

CYP324A1   Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP325A1    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP325A2    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP325A3    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP325B1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325C1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325C2    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325C3    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325D1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325D2    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325E1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325F1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325F2    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325G1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325H1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325J1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325K1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP329A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP330A1    Carcinus maenas (shore crab)

CYP331A1    Capitella capitata (polychaete worm)

CYP332A1    Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

CYP333A1    Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

CYP333 frag. Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

CYP334A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335A2    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335B1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335B2    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335B3    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335C1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP335D1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP336A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

 

Lower eukaryotes 105 lines CYP51-69 4 alleles 101 unique (189 total)

Fungi have no background (490 lines Đ 7 alleles and frags = 483)

other lower euks = cyan background (131)

CYP51F1   Saccharomyces cerevisiae (yeast)

CYP51F1   Penicillium italicum

CYP51F1   Uncinula necator (grape powdery mildew fungus)

CYP51F1   Schizosaccharomyces pombe

CYP51F1   Ustilago maydis

CYP51F1   Issatchenkia orientalis

CYP51F1   Kluyveromyces marxianus

CYP51F1   Erysiphe graminis f. sp. hordei eburicol

CYP51F1   Candida tropicalis

CYP51F1   Candida glabrata

CYP51F1   Candida parapsilosis

CYP51F1   Candida albicans

CYP51F1   Candida guilliermondii

CYP51F1   Candida dubliniensis P450L1A1, partial.

CYP51F1   Pichia anomala

CYP51F1   Neurospora crassa

CYP51F1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP51F1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP51F1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP51F2   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP51F2   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP51F2   Fusarium graminearum

CYP51F3   Fusarium graminearum

CYP51D1    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP51E1    Trypanosoma brucei (African sleeping sickness parasite)

CYP51E1v1  Trypanosoma cruzi (Chagas disease parasite)

CYP51E1v2  Trypanosoma cruzi (Chagas disease parasite)

CYP51E1    Leishmania major (Leishmaniasis parasite)

CYP51C1    Phaeodactylum tricornutum (diatom)

CYP52A1     Candida tropicalis

CYP52A2     Candida tropicalis

CYP52A3     Candida maltosa

CYP52A3     Candida maltosa

CYP52A4     Candida maltosa

CYP52A5     Candida maltosa

CYP52A6     Candida tropicalis

CYP52A7     Candida tropicalis

CYP52A8     Candida tropicalis

CYP52A9     Candida maltosa

CYP52A10    Candida maltosa

CYP52A11    Candida maltosa

CYP52A12    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A13    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A14    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A15    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A16    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A17    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A18    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A19    Candida tropicalis

CYP52A20    Candida tropicalis

CYP52B1     Candida tropicalis

CYP52C1     Candida tropicalis

CYP52C2     Candida maltosa

CYP52D1     Candida maltosa

CYP52D2     Candida tropicalis

CYP52E1     Candida apicola

CYP52E2     Candida apicola

CYP52F1     Yarrowia lipolytica

CYP52F2    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK2

CYP52F3    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK3

CYP52F4    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK4

CYP52F5    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK5

CYP52F6    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK6

CYP52F7    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK7

CYP52F8    Yarrowia lipolytica gene for ALK8

CYP52G1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP52H1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP53A1   Aspergillus niger

CYP53A2   Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP53A3   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP53A4   Neurospora crassa

CYP53A5   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP53A6   Fusarium graminearum

CYP53A7   Fusarium graminearum

CYP53A8   Fusarium graminearum

CYP53B1   Rhodotorula minuta

CYP54A1   Neurospora crassa

CYP54B1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP54C1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP55A1   Fusarium oxysporum

CYP55A2   Cylindrocarpon tonkinense (a denitrifying fungus)

CYP55A3   Cylindrocarpon tonkinense (a denitrifying fungus)

CYP55A4   Trichosporon cutaneum (a basidiomycete fungus)

CYP55A5   Aspergillus oryzae

CYP55A6   Neurospora crassa

CYP55A7   Trichosporon domesticus SBUG 752 (a basidiomycete fungus)

CYP55A8   Fusarium graminearum

CYP56A1   Saccharomyces cerevisiae

CYP56B1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP57A1v1 Nectria haematococca MP VI

CYP57A1v2 Nectria haematococca

CYP57A2   Nectria haematococca

CYP58A1   Fusarium sporotrichioides (filamentous fungus)

CYP58A2   Myrothecium roridum, complete cds.

CYP58A3   Fusarium graminearum

CYP58B1   Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP58C1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP58D1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP59A1   Aspergillus nidulans = Emericella nidulans

CYP59B1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP59C1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP60A1   Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP60A2   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP60A3   Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP60A4v1 Aspergillus flavus strain SRRC 141

CYP60A4v2 Aspergillus flavus strain SRRC 1007

CYP60A4v3 Aspergillus parasiticus strain RH1

CYP60B1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP60B2   Aspergillus ochraceoroseus

CYP61A1   Saccharomyces cerevisiae (yeast)

CYP61A1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP61A1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP61A2   C.albicans

CYP61A3   S. pombe

CYP61A4   Botrytis cinerea (a plant-pathogenic fungus infecting over 200

CYP61A5   Neurospora crassa

CYP61Ax   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP61Ax   Fusarium graminearum

CYP62A1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP62B1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP62C1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP63A1   Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP63A2   Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP64A1   Aspergillus flavus

CYP64A1   Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP65A1   Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP65A2   Fusarium graminearum

CYP65B1   Neurospora crassa

CYP65B2   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65C1   Neurospora crassa

CYP65D1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65E1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65F1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65G1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65H1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65J1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65K1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65L1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65M1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65P1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP65Q1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP65R1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP65S1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP65T1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP65U1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP65-un1 Magnaporthe grisea

CYP66A1   Agaricus bisporus (a mushroom)

CYP67A1   Uromyces fabae (fungus)

CYP68A1   Gibberella fujikuroi (a rice pathogenic fungus producing plant

CYP68B1   Gibberella fujikuroi (a rice pathogenic fungus producing plant

CYP68C1   Fusarium sporotrichioides (fungi)

CYP68C2   Fusarium graminearum

CYP68D1   Neurospora crassa

CYP68E1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68F1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68frag Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68G1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68H1   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68H2   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68H3   Magnaporthe grisea

CYP68J1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP68J2   Fusarium graminearum

CYP68K1   Fusarium graminearum

CYP68L1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP68M1   Aspergillus nidulans

CYP69A1   Gibberella fujikuroi (a rice pathogenic fungus)

CYP97 like Skeletonema costatum (a marine diatom)

 

501-553 88 unique sequences

CYP501A1  Candida albicans

CYP502A1  Coprinus cinereus(homobasidiomycete mushroom)

CYP503A1  Gibberella fujikuroi (rice fungal pathogen)

CYP503B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP504A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP504A2v1 Penicillium chrysogenum strain Wisconsin 54-1255

CYP504A2v2 Penicillium chrysogenum strain Wisconsin 54-1255

CYP504A2v3 Penicillium chrysogenum strain Wisconsin 54-1255

CYP504A3   Aspergillus terreus

CYP504A4  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP504A5  Fusarium graminearum

CYP504B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP504B2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP504B3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP505A1  Fusarium oxysporum

CYP505A2  Neurospora crassa

CYP505A3  Aspergillus oryzae

CYP505A4  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP505A5  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP505A6  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP505A7  Fusarium graminearum

CYP505A8  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP505B1  Fusarium verticillioides

CYP505B1? Gibberella moniliformis

CYP505C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP505C2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP506A1  Fusarium oxysporum

CYP506A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP507A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP508A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508A2     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508A3     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508A4     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508C1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508D1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508E1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP509A1     Cunninghamella elegans  (a fungus)

CYP510A1     Lentinula edodes (a basidiomycete fungi)

CYP510A2P    Lentinula edodes (a basidyomycete fungi)

CYP510A3     Lentinula edodes (a basidiomycete fungi)

CYP511A1     Botrytis cinerea (a plant-pathogenic fungus infecting over 200

CYP512A1     Coriolus versicolor (a Basidiomycete fungus)

CYP513A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513A2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513A3     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513C1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513D1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513E1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513E2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513E3P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513F1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513G1P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP514A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP514A2     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP514A3P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP514A4     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP515A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP515A2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP515B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516A2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516B2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP517A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP517A2     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP517A3P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP518A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP518A2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP518B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519C1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519C2P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519D1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519E1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519F1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519G1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519H1P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP521A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP522A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP524A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP525A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

 

CYP526A1  Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP526B1  Neurospora crassa

CYP526C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP526D1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP526E1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP526F1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP527A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP527B1  Neurospora crassa

CYP527C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP527D1  Botrytis cinerea

CYP527E1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP528A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP528A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP528A3  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP529A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP529A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP530A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP530A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP530A3  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP531A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP531B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP531C1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP531D1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP531D2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP532A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP532A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP532A3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP532A4  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP532B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP532B2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP532C1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP532C2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP532D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP532E1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP532F1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP533A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP533B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP534A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP534B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP534C1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP535A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP535B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP535C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP535D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP536A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP536A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP537A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP537A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP537A3  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP537B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP538A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP538A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP539A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP539A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP539A3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP539A4P Aspergillus nidulans

CYP539B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP539B2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP539C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP539D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP539E1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP540A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP540A2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP540B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP540B2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP540B3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP540B4  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP540C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP540C2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP540D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP541A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP541B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP542A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP542B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP543A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP543A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP544A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP544A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP544A3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP545A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP546A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP546A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP546B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP547A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP547B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP547C1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP548A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP548A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP548A3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP548B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP548C1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP548D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP549A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP550A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP550B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP550B2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP551A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP551B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP551-un Magnaporthe grisea

CYP552A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP552A2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP552B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP552B2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP552B3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP552C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP552C2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP552C3  Fusarium graminearum

CYP552D1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP552E1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP553A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP554A1  Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP555A1  Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP556A1  Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP557A1  Rhodotorula sp. (a basidiomycete fungus)

CYP558A1  Achlya ambisexualis (an oomycete Stramenopile)

CYP559A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP559B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP560A1  Neurospora crassa

CYP561A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP561B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP561C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP561C2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP561C3  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP561D1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP562A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP563A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP563B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP563B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP564A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP565A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP565B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP566A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP566B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP566C1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP567A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP567B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP567C1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP567D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP567E1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP568A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP570A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP570B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP570C1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP570C2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP570D1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP572A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP573A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP573A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP573A3  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP574A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP575A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP576A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP577A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP577A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP578A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP578B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP578C1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP581A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP582A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP583A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP584A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP584A2  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP584B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP584C1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP584D1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP584E1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP585A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP585B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP586A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP587A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP587B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP589A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP590A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP591A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP592A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP593A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP593-un Magnaporthe grisea

CYP595A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP596A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP597A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP598A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP599A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP599B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP601A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP602A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP602B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP603A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP603B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP604A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP605A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP605B1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP606A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP606A2P Magnaporthe grisea

CYP606B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP607A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP608A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP609A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP610A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP611A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP612A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP613A1  Magnaporthe grisea

CYP614A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP615A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP616A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP617A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP617B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP617B2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP617C1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP618A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP619A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP619B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP619B2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP620A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP620B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP620C1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP620D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP620E1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP621A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP622A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP623A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP623B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP623B2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP624A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP625A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP626A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP627A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP627A2  Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP628A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP629A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP630A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP630B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP630B2  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP630B3P Aspergillus nidulans

CYP631A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP631B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP632A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP633A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP633B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP634A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP635A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP636A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP637A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP638A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP639A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP640A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP641A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP642A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP643A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP643A2  Fusarium graminearum

CYP643B1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP644A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP645A1  Fusarium graminearum

CYP646A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP647A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP648A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP649A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP650A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP650B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP651A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP652A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP653A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP654A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP655A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP656A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP657A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP658A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP659A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP660A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP661A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP662A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP663A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP664A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP665A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP666A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP667A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP668A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP669A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP670A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP670B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP671A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP671B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP672A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP673A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP674A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP675A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP676A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP677A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP678A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP679A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP680A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP681A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP682A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP682B1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP682C1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP682D1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP682E1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP683A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP684A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP685A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP686A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP687A1  Aspergillus nidulans

CYP688A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP689A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP690A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP690A2  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP691A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP691A2  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP692A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP692B1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP692B2P Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP693A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP693A2  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694B1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694C1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694C2  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694C3  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694C4  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694C5  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP695A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP696A1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP696B1  Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP696C1  Paramecium tetrauralia

 

CYP697A1  Heterobasidion annosum (white rot basidiomycete

CYP698A1  Penicillium paxilli

CYP699A1  Agaricus bisporus (mushroom)

 

CYP5001A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5002A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5003A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5004A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A2   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A3   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A4   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A5P  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A6   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A7P  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A8   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A9   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A10  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A11P Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A12P Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A13P Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A14  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A15  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A16  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A17  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A18  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A19  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A20  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5006A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5007A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5007B1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5007C1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5008A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5008A2   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5009A1   Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010A1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010A2  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010A3  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010A4  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010A5  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010B1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010C1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50010C2  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50011A1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50012A1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50012A2  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50013A1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50013B1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50013C1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50013C2  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50013D1  Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP50013E1  Tetrahymena thermophila

 

1133 lines in plants

CYP51G1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP51G1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP51G1 = CYP51A2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP51G2 = CYP51A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP51G1v1   Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP51G1v2   Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP51G1     Zea mays

CYP51G1 = CYP51A5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51G3 = CYP51A15    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51G4P = CYP51A16P  Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H1 = CYP51A6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H2P = CYP51A7P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H3 = CYP51A8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H4 = CYP51A9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H5 = CYP51A10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H6 = CYP51A11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H7 = CYP51A12    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H8 = CYP51A13    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51H9 = CYP51A14    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP51G1     Pinus taeda (pine)

CYP51G1     Chlamydomonas reinhardtii (green algae)

CYP71A1     Persea americana (avocado)

CYP71A2     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP71A3     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP71A4     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP71A5v1   Nepeta racemosa (catmint, source of catnip)

CYP71A5v2     Nepeta racemosa (catmint, source of catnip)

CYP71A6     Nepeta racemosa (catmint, source of catnip)

CYP71A7     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle) PCR fragment

CYP71A8     Mentha piperita

CYP71A9     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP71A10    Glycine max (soybean)

CYP71A12    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A13    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A14      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A15      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A16      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A17P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A18     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A19        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A20        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A21        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A22        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A23        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A24        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A25        Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A26    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A27    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71A28    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B1     Thlaspi arvense

CYP71B2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B6     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B7      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B8       Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B9      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B10       Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B11 Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B12 Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B13 Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B14 Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B15       Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B16         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B17         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B18         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B19         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B20         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B21         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B22         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B23         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B24         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B25         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B26         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B27         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B28         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B29         Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B30P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B31     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B32     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B33     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B34     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B35     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B36     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71B37     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP71C1     Zea mays (maize)

CYP71C2     Zea mays (maize)

CYP71C2v2   Zea mays

CYP71C3     Zea mays (maize)

CYP71C3v2   Zea mays (maize)

CYP71C4     Zea mays (maize)

CYP71C4     Zea mays (maize)

CYP71C5     Zea mays

CYP71C6     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C7v1   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C7v2   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C7v3   Triticum aestivum L. cv Chinese Spring (wheat)

CYP71C8v1   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C8v2   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C8v3   Triticum aestivum L. cv Chinese Spring (wheat)

CYP71C9v1   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C9v2   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C9v3   Triticum aestivum L. cv Chinese Spring (wheat)

CYP71C10    Triticum aestivum (wheat) formerly CYP71H1

CYP71C11    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71C12    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C13P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C14    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C16    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C17    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C18    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C19    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C20    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C21    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C22P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71C23P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71D1     Catharanthus roseus

CYP71D2     Catharanthus roseus

CYP71D4     Solanum tuberosum cv. Datura (potato)

CYP71D5    Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP71D6      Solanum chacoense (Chaco potato)

CYP71D7    Solanum chacoense (Chaco potato)

CYP71D8     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP71D9     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP71D10    Glycine max (soybean)

CYP71D11    Lotus japonicus

CYP71D12    Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP71D13      Mentha X piperita (peppermint)

CYP71D14     Petunia hybrida (petunia)

CYP71D15      Mentha X piperita (peppermint)

CYP71D16       Nicotiana tabacum

CYP71D17    Prunus dulcis chloroplast  (almond)

CYP71D18    Mentha spicata (spearmint) Formerly CYP71D12

CYP71D19    Capsicum annuum (pepper)

CYP71D20    Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP71D21    Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP71E1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP71E2     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71E4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71E5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71E6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71F1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71G1v1   Asparagus

CYP71G1v2   Asparagus

CYP71J1     Asparagus

CYP71J2     Muscari armeniacum (ornamental liliaceous plant)

CYP71K1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K3 J    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K4 J    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K5 J    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K6 J    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K7P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K8 J    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K12    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71K13P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71L1     Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP71M1     Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP71M2     Sorghum bicolor

CYP71M3     Triticum aestivum (wheat) formerly CYP71E3
CYP71N1     Musa acuminata (banana)

CYP71P1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71P2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Q1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Q2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Q3P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Q4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71R1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71R2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71R3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71R4     Lolium rigidum (ryegrass)

CYP71S1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71S2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T10P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71U1P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71U2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71U3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V6P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W5P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W6P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X1P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X9P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X12    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X13P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X14    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X15    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X16    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X17P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y9P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z9/Z10 Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AA1    Oryza sativa (rice)P

CYP71AA2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AA3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AA4P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AA5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AB1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AB2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AB3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC3P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC5P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC6P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC7P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AD1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AE1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AE2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AF1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AG1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AH1    tobacco
CYP71AJ1    Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP71AK1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AK2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AL1    Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) a plant in Gentianales

CYP72A1v1   Catharanthus roseus

CYP72A1v2   Catharanthus roseus

CYP72A1v3   Catharanthus roseus L. (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP72A1     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle) PCR fragment

CYP72A2     Nicotiana plumbaginifolia

CYP72A5     Zea mays

CYP72A6v1   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP72A6v2   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP72A6v3   Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP72A7     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A8     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A10    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A11    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A12P   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A13    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A14    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A15    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP72A16    Zea mays

CYP72A17    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A18    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A19    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A20    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A21    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A22    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A23    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A24    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A25    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A26    Zea mays (maize)

CYP72A27    Zea mays (maize)

CYP72A28    Zea mays (maize)

CYP72A29    Solanum  tuberosum L. May Queen

CYP72A30    Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP72A31P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A32    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A33    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A34    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A35    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A36P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A37P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A38P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A39    Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP72C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP73A1     Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke) cinnamate 4-hydroxylase

CYP73A2     Phaseolus aureus (mung bean) PIR listing has Vigna radiata (mung bean)

CYP73A3     Medicago sativa (alfalfa) cinnamate 4-hydroxylase

CYP73A4     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle) PCR fragment

CYP73A4     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP73A5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP73A5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP73A5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP73A5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP73A5     Arabidopsis thaliana EST

CYP73A6     Zea mays

CYP73A7     Zea mays

CYP73A8     Zea mays

CYP73A9      Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP73A10    Petroselinum crispum (parsley)

CYP73A11    Glycine max (soybean)

CYP73A12    Zinnia elegans

CYP73A13    Populus tremuloides (quaking aspen)

CYP73A14    Glycyrrhiza echinata (licorice)

CYP73A14v1  Glycyrrhiza echinata (licorice)

CYP73A15    Phaseolus vulgaris (french bean)

CYP73A16    Populus kitakamiensis (hybrid aspen)

CYP73A17    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP73A18    L. esculentum (tomato)

CYP73A19    Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP73A20    Pinus taeda (loblolly pine)

CYP73A21    Capsicum chinense (habanero chile)

CYP73A22    Mesembryanthemum crystallinum

CYP73A23    Pinus taeda

CYP73A24    tomato

CYP73A25    Gossypium arboreum (cotton)

CYP73A26    Gossypium arboreum (cotton)

CYP73A27    Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP73A28    Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP73A29    Citrus sinensis

CYP73A30    Lithospermum erythrorhizon (a Japanese medicinal plant)

CYP73A31    Lithospermum erythrorhizon (a Japanese medicinal plant)

CYP73A32    Ruta graveolens (common rue)

CYP73A33    Sorghum bicolor

CYP73A34    Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP73A35P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP73A36    Citrus sinensis

CYP73A37    Citrus paradisi (Marsh Grapefruit)

CYP73A38    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP73A39    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP73A40    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP73A41    Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP74A1     Linum usitatissimum (flaxseed)

CYP74A1     Parthenium argentatum (guayule, a desert shrub)

CYP74A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP74A1     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74A1     Hordeum vulgare

CYP74A1     Nicotiana attenuata

CYP74A1P1   Lupinus luteus (yellow lupine)

CYP74A1P2   Lupinus luteus (yellow lupine)

CYP74A2     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74A3     Hordeum vulgare

CYP74A4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP74A5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP74B1     Capsicum annuum (bell pepper)

CYP74B2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP74B3v1   Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74B3v2   Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74B4v1   Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP74B4v2   Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP74B4v3   Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP74B5     Psidium guajava (guava)

CYP74B6P    Cucumis sativus (cucumber)

CYP74C1     Cucumis sativus (cucumber)

CYP74C2     Cucumis melo (cantaloupe melon)

CYP74C3     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74C4     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74D1     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74D2     Solanum tuberosum (potato)

CYP74E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP74E2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP74E3P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP74F1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP75A1     Petunia hybrida cv. Blue Star

CYP75A1     Petunia hybrida

CYP75A2     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP75A3     Petunia hybrida

CYP75A4     Gentiana triflora

CYP75A5     Eustoma grandiflorum (lisianthus)

CYP75A6     Campanula medium

CYP75A7     Eustoma russellianum

CYP75A8     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP75A9     Lycianthes rantonnei

CYP75A10    Torrenia hybrida (cultivar:Summerwave Blue)

CYP75A11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP75B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP75B2     Petunia hybrida

CYP75B3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP75B4     Perilla frutescens var. crispa (Lamiaceae) (an Asiatic mint)

CYP75B5     Callistephus chinensis

CYP75B6     Callistephus chinensis

CYP75B7     Matthiola incana

CYP75B8     Pelargonium x hortorum

CYP75B9     Gentiana triflora (gentian)

CYP75B10    Torenia hybrida (torenia hybrid)

CYP75B11    Oryza sativa (rice)  NAME CONFLICT 75B4 CHANGE RICE TO 75B11

CYP76A1     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP76A2     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP76A3     Petunia

CYP76A4     Petunia

CYP76A5     Petunia

CYP76A6     tomato

CYP76A7     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP76B1     Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)

CYP76B2     petunia

CYP76B3     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP76B4     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP76B5     petunia

CYP76B6     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP76B7     Pastinaca sativa (wild parsnip)

CYP76B8     Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP76C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C6     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C7     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76C8P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76D1     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP76E1     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP76F1     Cicer arietinum

CYP76F2     Vitis vinifera (grape)

CYP76G1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76H1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP76H2     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP76H3     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP76H4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H12P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H13P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H14P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H15P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76H16P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76J1     Petunia

CYP76K1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76K2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76L1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M3P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M11P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M12P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M13    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M14    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76N1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76N2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76N3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76N4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76Q1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76Q2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76R1     Hypericum androsaemum (sweet-amber or tutsan) a plant in Malpighiales

CYP76S1     Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) a plant in Gentianales

CYP77A1     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP77A2     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP77A3     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP77A4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP77A5P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP77A6     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP77A7     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP77A8P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP77A9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP77B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP77B2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78A1     Zea mays (maize)

CYP78A2      Phalaenopsis sp. hybrid SM9108 (moth orchid)

CYP78A3      Glycine max (soybean)

CYP78A4     Pinus radiata (Monterey pine)

CYP78A5    Arabidopsis

CYP78A6      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A7      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A8     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A10    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78B5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78B6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78C5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78C6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78C7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78D1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP79A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP79A2     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79A3P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP79A4P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP79A5     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP79A6     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP79A7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP79A8     Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP79A9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP79A10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP79A11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP79A12    Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP79B1     Sinapis alba (white mustard)

CYP79B2     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79B3     Arabidopsis

CYP79B4P    Arabidopsis

CYP79B5     rape

CYP79C1     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79C2     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79C3P    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79C4P    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79C5P    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79D1     Manihot esculenta (cassava)

CYP79D2     Manihot esculenta (cassava)

CYP79D3     Lotus japonicus

CYP79D4     Lotus japonicus

CYP79E1     Triglochin maritima

CYP79E2     Triglochin maritima

CYP79F1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP79F2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP80A1     Berberis stolonifera

CYP80B1v1   Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP80B1v2   Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP80B2     Coptis japonica (Japanese goldthread)

CYP80B3     Papaver somniferum (opium poppy)

CYP81A1     Zea mays

CYP81A2     Zea mays

CYP81A3     Zea mays

CYP81A4     Zea mays

CYP81A5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81A6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81A7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81A8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81B1v1   Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)

CYP81B1v2   Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)

CYP81B2     tobacco

CYP81C1     tobacco

CYP81C2     tobacco

CYP81D1     formerly CYP91A1 (families joined)

CYP81D2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D5     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D6     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D7     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D8     formerly CYP91A3 (families joined)

CYP81D8     formerly CYP91A3 (families joined)

CYP81D10    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81D11    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81E1     formerly CYP91A4 (families joined)

CYP81E1v2   Glycyrrhiza echinata

CYP81E2     formerly CYP91A5

CYP81E3v1   Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP81E3v2   Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP81E4     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP81E5     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP81E6     Lotus japonicus

CYP81E7     Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)

CYP81E8     Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)

CYP81E9     Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)

CYP81F1     formerly CYP91A2 (families joined)

CYP81F2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81F3     Arabidopsis

CYP81F4     Arabidopsis

CYP81G1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81H1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81J1     formerly CYP717A1       Hemerocallis hybrid cultivar (daylily)

CYP81K1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81K2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81L1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP81L2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81L3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81L4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81L5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81M1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81N1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81N2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81N3P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81P1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP82A1     Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP82A2     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP82A3     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP82A4     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP82B1     Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP82C1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP82C2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82C3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82C4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82D1     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP82E1     Nicotiana tabacum   (tobacco)

CYP82F1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82G1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82H1     Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP83A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP83B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP83C1     Petroselinum crispum (parsley)

CYP83D1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP83E1     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP83E2     Lotus japonicus

CYP83E3     Lotus japonicus

CYP83E4     Lotus japonicus

CYP83E5     Lotus japonicus

CYP83E6     Lotus japonicus

CYP83E7     Lotus japonicus

CYP84A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP84A2     Solanum lycopersicum(tomato) (also Lycopersicon esculentum)

CYP84A3     Liquidambar styraciflua (sweetgum)

CYP84A4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP84A      Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP84A4?    Populus trichocarpa cv trichobel FIX NAME

CYP84A      Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa

CYP84A      Glycyrrhiza echinata (licorice)

CYP84A      Glycine max

CYP84A      Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides

CYP84A5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP84A6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP84A7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP84A8P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP84A9     Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury) a plant in Gentianales

CYP85A1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP85A1     Solanum lycopersicum(tomato) (also Lycopersicon esculentum)

CYP85A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP85A2     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86A2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP86A3     Brassica campestris (field mustard) EST

CYP86A4     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86A5     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP86A6     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP86A7     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP86A8     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP86A9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A12P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A13P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A14P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A15P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A16P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A17P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86B1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86B2     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86B3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86C1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86C2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP86C3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP86C4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP86E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87A1     Helianthus annuus (sunflower)

CYP87A2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP87A3P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP87A4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87A5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87A6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87B1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87B2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87B3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87B5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87C1P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87C2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87C3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87C4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87C5P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87       Medicago truncatula

CYP88A1     Zea mays

CYP88A2     Cucurbita maxima (pumpkin)

CYP88A3     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP88A4     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP88A5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP88A6     pisum sativum (pea)

CYP88A7     pisum sativum (pea)

CYP88B1     tomato

CYP89A1     Vicia sativa

CYP89A2     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP89A3     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP89A4     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP89A5     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP89A6     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP89A7     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP89A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP89A-like Mesembryanthemum crystallinum (ice plant)

CYP89B1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B7P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B8P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP899B12P  Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B13P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B14P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89B15P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89C1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89C2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89D1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89F1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89G1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90A-like Saccharum sp.(sugar cane)

CYP90A2     Vigna radiata (mung bean)

CYP90A3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90A4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90A5     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP90B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90B2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90B3     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP90B4     Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides (hybrid aspen)

CYP90B5     Amborella trichopoda (basal angiosperm)

CYP90C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90C2     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP90D1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90D2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90D3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90D4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A1     Zea mays

CYP92A2     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP92A3     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP92A4     Zea mays (maize)

CYP92A5     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP92A6     Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP92A7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A10P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A12    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A13    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A14    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A15    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92A16P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92B1     petunia

CYP92C1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92C2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92C3P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP92C4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93A1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93A2     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93A3     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93A      Glycyrrhiza echinata (licorice)

CYP93B1     Glycyrrhiza echinata_ L. (licorice; Fabaceae)

CYP93B1v2   Glycyrrhiza echinata

CYP93B2     (Gerbera hybrid) Barberton Daisy

CYP93B3     Antirrhinum majus (snapdragon)

CYP93B4     Torenia (torenia hybrid)

CYP93B5     Callistephus chinensis (China aster)

CYP93B6     Perilla frutescens var. crispa (Lamiaceae) (an Asiatic mint)

CYP93C1v1   Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93C1v2   Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93C2     Glycyrrhiza echinata (licorice)

CYP93C3     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP93C4     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93C5     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93C6v1   Vigna radiata

CYP93C6v2   Vigna radiata

CYP93C6v3   Vigna radiata

CYP93C6v4   Vigna radiata

CYP93C7v1   Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP93C7v2   Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP93C8     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP93C9v1   Trifolium pratense

CYP93C9v2   Trifolium pratense

CYP93C10v1  Trifolium repens

CYP93C10v2  Trifolium repens

CYP93C11v1  Beta vulgaris

CYP93C11v2  Beta vulgaris

CYP93C12    Lens culinaris

CYP93C13    Lens culinaris

CYP93C14    Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP93C15    Vicia villosa

CYP93C16    Lupinus albus (lupine)

CYP93C17    Lotus japonicus (lotus)

CYP93C18    Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP93D1     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP93E1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93F1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93F2P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93F3P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93F4P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93F5P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93G1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93G2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94A1     Vicia sativa

CYP94A2     Vicia sativa

CYP94A3     Vicia sativa

CYP94A4     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP94A5     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP94A6     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP94A7     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP94A8     Nicotiana tabacum (tobacco)

CYP94       Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP94B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94B2     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94B3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94B5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94C2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94C3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94C4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94D2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94D3P   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94D4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D8P    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D11    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D12    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D13    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D14P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D15    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D16P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D17P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D18P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D19P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D20P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94D21P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94E2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94E3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP96A2     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP96A3     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP96A4     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP96A5     Arabidopsis

CYP96A6P    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A7     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A8     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A10    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A11    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A12    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A13    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96A14P   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP96B1     oats

CYP96B2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B6     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B7     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B8     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B9     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96B10    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96C1     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP96D1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96D2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP97A1     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP97A3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP97A4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP97B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP97B1     Pisum sativum (Pea)

CYP97B2     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP97B3     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP97C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP97C2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP97C      Glycine max (soybean)

CYP97C      Gossypium hirsutum (cotton)

CYP97E1     Skeletonema costatum (marine diatom)

CYP97 like  Chlamydomonas reinhardtii C9 (green algae)

CYP98A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP98A2     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP98A3     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP98A4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP98A5     Phaseolus vulgaris L. cv. Contender (kidney bean)

CYP98A6     Lithospermum erythrorhizon (a Japanese medicinal plant)

CYP98A7     Zea mays

CYP98A8     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP98A9     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP98A10    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP98A11    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP98A12    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP98A13v1  Ocimum basilicum (basil)

CYP98A13v2  Ocimum basilicum (basil)

CYP98A14    Coleus blumei

CYP98A15P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP98A16P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP98A17    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP98A18    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP98A19    pinus taeda

CYP98A20    Sesamum indicum

CYP98A21    Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP98A22    Ruta graveolens (common rue)

CYP99A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP99A2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP99A3     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP701A1    Cucurbita maxima (pumpkin)

CYP701A2    Cucurbita maxima (pumpkin)

CYP701A3    Arabidopsis

CYP701A4    Capsicum annuum (hot pepper)

CYP701A5    Stevia rebaudiana (Stevia)

CYP701A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP701A7    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP701A8    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP701A9    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP701A10   Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP702A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A3    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A4P   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A5    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A6    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A7P   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP702A8    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP703A1    Petunia x hybrida (petunia)

CYP703A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP703A3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP704A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP704A3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704A4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704A5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704A7    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704A8    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP704B1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP704B2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP705A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A3    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A4    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A4    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A5    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A6    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A8    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A9    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A10P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A11P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A12   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A13   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A14P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A15   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A16   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A17P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A18   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A19   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A20   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A21   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A22   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A23   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A24   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A25   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A26P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A27   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A28   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A29P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A30   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A31P  Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A32   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A33   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A34   Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A3    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A4    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A4    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A5    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A6    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A7    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A8    Matthiola incana (common stock)

CYP706A9P   Lotus japonicus

CYP706B1    Gossypium arboreum (cotton)

CYP706B2    Gossypium arboreum (cotton)

CYP706C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP706C2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP706C3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP706C4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP707A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP707A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP707A3    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP707A4    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP707A5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP707A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP707A7    Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP707A8    Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP708A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP708A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP708A3    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP708A4    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP709B1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP709B2    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP709B3    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP709C1    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP709C2    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP709C3v1  Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP709C3v2  Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP709C4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C7P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C8    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C9    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C10   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C11   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C12P  Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709C13P  Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709D1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709E1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709E2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709E3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP710A2    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP710A3    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP710A4    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP710A5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A7    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A8    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A9P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A10P  Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A11   Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP711A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP711A2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP711A3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP711A4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP711A5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP711A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP712A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP712A2    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP714A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP714A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP714B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714B2P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714C2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714C3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714D1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714D2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP715A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP715B1    Persea americana (avocado)

CYP715B1    Oryza sativa (rice) NAME CONFLICT CHANGE ONE

CYP715B2P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP715B3P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP715B4P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP716A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP716A2    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP718A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP719A1    Coptis japonica

CYP719A2    Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP719A3    Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP720A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP721A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP721B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP721B2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP722A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP722B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP723A1    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP723A2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP723A3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP723A4P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP724A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP724B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP724B2    Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP724B3    Zea mays

CYP724B4    Saccharum officinarum (sugar cane)

CYP724B5    Pinus pinaster (cluster pine, maritime pine)

CYP724B6    Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides (hybrid aspen)

CYP725A1    Taxus cuspidata (Japanese yew)

CYP725A2    Taxus cuspidata (Japanese yew)

CYP725A3    Taxus cuspidata (Japanese yew)

CYP726A1    Euphorbia lagascae

CYP727A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP727A2    Hordeum vulgare  (barley)

CYP727A3    Triticum aestivum

CYP728A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728A2P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728B2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728B3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C2P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C6P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C7    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C8P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C9    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C10   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP729A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP729A2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730B2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730?     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730??    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP731A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP732A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP733A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A1    Arabidopsis thaliana old 72B1

CYP734A2    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A3P   Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A5    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A6    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A7    Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP734A8    Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP735A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress) old 709A1

CYP735A2    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress) old 709A2

CYP735A3    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP735A4    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP736A1    Pyrus communis (pear)

CYP736A2    Lotus japonicus

 

Bacteria 479 lines (minus 15 alleles and identical seqs) = 464

CYP51       Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP51       Mycobacterium bovis subsp. Bovis 100% to M. tub.

CYP51       Mycobacterium avium
CYP51       Mycobacterium smegmatis
CYP51       Methylococcus capsulatus

CYP101A1    Pseudomonas putida

CYP101B1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans

CYP101C1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP101D1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP101D2    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans

CYP102A1    Bacillus megaterium

CYP102A2    Bacillus subtilis

CYP102A3    Bacillus subtilis

CYP102A4    Bacillus anthracis str. Ames
CYP102A5    Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
CYP102A6    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110

CYP102B1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F43

CYP102B2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP102C1    Rhodococcus sp. X309

CYP102D1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP102E1    Ralstonia metallidurans
CYP102F1    Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. auranticum

CYP103A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP103A2    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP103A3    Agrobacterium tumefaciens plasmid pTiAB2/73 vir region

CYP104A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP104A2    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP105A1    Streptomyces griseolus

CYP105A2    Amycolata autotrophica

CYP105A3    Streptomyces carbophilus

CYP105B1    Streptomyces griseolus

CYP105B2    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain R-922 

CYP105C1    Streptomyces sp.

CYP105D1    Streptomyces griseus

CYP105D2    Streptomyces griseus

CYP105D3    Streptomyces sclerotialus

CYP105D4    Streptomyces lividans

CYP105D5    Streptomyces coelicolor

CYP105D6    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105D7    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105D8    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529 
CYP105D9    Streptomyces sp. JP95

CYP105E1    Rhodococcus fascians

CYP105F1    Streptomyces lavendulae

CYP105F2    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP105G1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP105H1    Streptomyces noursei ATCC 11455 nyst

CYP105H2    Streptomyces albus
CYP105H3    Streptomyces natalensis 
CYP105H4    Streptomyces nodosus 
CYP105H5    Streptomyces griseus 

CYP105J1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei rifamycin

CYP105K1    Streptomyces tendae strain Tue901

CYP105K2    Streptomyces ansochromogenes

CYP105L1    Streptomyces fradiae

CYP105L2    Micromonospora griseorubida

CYP105M1    Streptomyces clavuligerus clavulanic

CYP105N1    Streptomyces coelicolor

CYP105N2    Streptomyces glaucescens cytochrome P450

CYP105P1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105P2    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP105Q1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105Q2    Streptomyces sp. 
CYP105Q3    Streptomyces sp.

CYP105R1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105S1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain R-922
CYP105S2    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP105T1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP105U1    Streptomyces hygroscopicus strain NRRL 3602
CYP105V1    Streptomyces sp. HK803
CYP105W1    Micromonospora echinospora
CYP105X1    Pseudonocardia autotrophica same as Amycolata autotrophica
CYP105X2    Amycolata autotrophica same as Pseudonocardia autotrophica

CYP106A1    Bacillus megaterium

CYP106A2    Bacillus megaterium

CYP106B1    Bacillus anthracis str. Ames
CYP106B2P   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579

CYP106B3P   Bacillus cereus

CYP107A1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP107A2    Streptomyces rochei plasmid pSLA2-L

CYP107B1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP107B2    Streptomyces sp.

CYP107C1    Streptomyces thermotolerans

CYP107D1    Streptomyces antibioticus

CYP107E1    Micromosospora griseorubida

CYP107F1    Streptomyces griseus

CYP107F2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107G1    Streptomyces hygroscopicus

CYP107H1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP107J1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP107J2    Bacillus anthracis str. Ames 
CYP107J3    Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
CYP107J4P   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579

CYP107K1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP107L1    Streptomyces venezuelae

CYP107L2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107L3    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP107L4    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain R-922
CYP107L5    Streptomyces sp.
CYP107L6    Streptomyces sp.
CYP107L7P   Streptomyces narbonensis
CYP107L8    Streptomyces sp. HK803
CYP107L9    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP107M1    Actinomadura hibisca

CYP107N1    Streptomyces lavendulae

CYP107N3    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP107P1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid H10

CYP107P2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107P3    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP107Q1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP107Q2    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP107R1    Streptomyces maritimus

CYP107S1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP107T1    Streptomyces coelicolor 

CYP107U1    Streptomyces coelicolor

CYP107U2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107U3    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP107V1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107W1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107X1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107Y1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107Z1    Streptomyces rimosus ssp. paromyceticus strain R-2374 
CYP107Z2v1  Streptomyces albofaciens strain C-0083
CYP107Z2v2  Streptomyces rimosus ssp. paromyceticus strain BOEH-4355
CYP107Z3    Streptomyces sp. strain IHS-0435
CYP107Z4    Streptomyces lydicus strain NRAB-0114 
CYP107Z5v1  Streptomyces lydicus strain NRRL-2433 
CYP107Z5v2  Streptomyces chattanoogensis DSM-40241 
CYP107Z5v3  Streptomyces lydicus strain R-401
CYP107Z6    Streptomyces sp. strain I-1525 
CYP107Z8    Streptomyces platensis strain Tu-3077 
CYP107Z9    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain NRAA-7027 
CYP107Z10   Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529 
CYP107Z11   Streptomyces platensis strain NRAA-7479 
CYP107Z12   Streptomyces tubercidicus strain R-922 
CYP107AA1   Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP107AB1   Streptomyces rochei plasmid pSLA2-L
CYP107AC1   Streptomyces atroolivaceus
CYP107AD1   Streptomyces hygroscopicus
CYP107AE1   Streptomyces sp.
CYP107AF1   Streptomyces collinus DSM2012
CYP107AG1   Streptomyces atroolivaceus
CYP107AH1   Streptomyces peucetis
CYP107AJ1   Streptomyces peucetis

CYP108A1    Pseudomonas spp.

CYP108B1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP108C1    Saccharopolyspora spinosa strain NRRL 18395
CYP108D1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP108E1    Ralstonia metallidurans

CYP109A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP109B1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP110A1    Anabaena sp. (a cyanobacterium)

CYP110A2    Anabaena variabilis (a cyanobacterium)

CYP110B1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110B2    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP110C1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110C2    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP110D1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110D2    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP110D3    Trichodesmium erythraeum
CYP110E1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110E2    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP110E3    Trichodesmium erythraeum
CYP110E4    Gloeobacter violaceus

CYP110E5    Gloeobacter violaceus

CYP110F1    Nostoc punctiforme

CYP110G1    Trichodesmium erythraeum

CYP111A1    Pseudomonas incognita

CYP111A2    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans

CYP112A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP112A2    Rhizobium sp. NGR234 plasmid pNGR234a

CYP112A3v1  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP112A3v2  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP112A4    Rhizobium etli symbiotic plasmid p42d

CYP113A1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP113B1    Streptomyces fradiae

CYP113B2    Streptomyces caelestis 
CYP113C1    Streptomyces virginiae

CYP114A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP114A2    Rhizobium sp. NGR234 plasmid pNGR234.

CYP114A3v1  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP114A3v2  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP114A4    Rhizobium etli symbiotic plasmid p42d

CYP115P     Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP115A2v1  Mesorhizobium loti 
CYP115A2v2  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP115A3P   Rhizobium etli symbiotic plasmid p42d

CYP116A1    Rhodococcus erythropolis

CYP116B1    Ralstonia metallidurans
CYP116B2    Rhodococcus sp. NCIMB 9784

CYP117A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP117A2    Rhizobium sp. NGR234 plasmid pNGR234a

CYP117A3    Mesorhizobium loti
CYP117A4    Rhizobium etli symbiotic plasmid p42d

CYP118P1    Mycobacterium leprae

CYP119A1    Sulfolobus solfataricus (an archaebacterium)

CYP119A2    Sulfolobus tokodaii

CYP120A1    Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC6803) Cyanobacterium

CYP120A2    Trichodesmium erythraeum
CYP120B1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP120C1    Nostoc punctiforme

CYP121A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP122A1    Streptomyces sp.

CYP122A2    Streptomyces hygroscopicus

CYP122A3    Streptomyces hygroscopicus var.

CYP123A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP124A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP124B1    Streptomyces cinnamonensis
CYP124B2    Streptomyces nanchangensis NS3226

CYP125A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP125A2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP125A3P   Mycobacterium leprae
CYP125A4    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP126A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP126A2P   Mycobacterium leprae

CYP127A1    Rhizobium sp.

CYP127A2    Rhizobium sp. BR816

CYP127A3v1  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP127A3v2  Mesorhizobium loti
CYP127A4    Rhizobium etli symbiotic plasmid p42d

CYP128A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP129A1    Steptomyces sp.

CYP129A2    Streptomyces peucetius

CYP130A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP130A2P   Mycobacterium leprae strain TN

CYP131A1    Streptomyces peucetius

CYP131A2    Streptomyces sp.

CYP132A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP133A1    Erwinia herbicola

CYP133B1v1  Xylella fastidiosa, section 35 of 22.

CYP133B1v2  Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
CYP133B1v3  Xylella fastidiosa Dixon

CYP133B2v1  Xylella fastidiosa, section 33 of 22

CYP133B2v2  Xylella fastidiosa Ann-1
CYP133B2v3  Xylella fastidiosa Dixon
CYP133B3    Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri str. 306
CYP133B4    Xanthomonas campestris pv. Campestris str. ATCC 33913
CYP133B5    Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000 megaplasmid

CYP134A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP134A2P   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
CYP134B1    Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1

CYP135A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP135B1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP136A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP136B1    Mycobacterium abscessus

CYP137A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP138A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP138A2P   Mycobacterium leprae

CYP139A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP139A2P   Mycobacterium leprae 

CYP140A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP140A2    Mycobacterium ulcerans
CYP140A3P   Mycobacterium leprae TN
CYP140A4    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis 

CYP141A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP141A1P   Mycobacterium bovis subsp. bovis AF2122/97, 

CYP142A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP142A1aP  Mycobacterium bovis subsp. bovis AF2122/97, 
CYP142A1bP  Mycobacterium bovis subsp. bovis AF2122/97, 

CYP143A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP143A2P   Mycobacterium leprae

CYP144A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP145A1    Nocardioides sp.

CYP146A1    Amycolatopsis orientalis

CYP147A1    Myxococcus xanthus Partial missing C-term

CYP147B1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP147C1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP147D1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum
CYP147E1    Methanosarcina barkeri Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP147F1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP148A1    Deinococcus radiodurans R1

CYP149A1    Microcystis aeruginosa

CYP150A1    Mycobacterium species

CYP150A2    Mycobacterium smegmatis

CYP151A1    Mycobacterium smegmatis

CYP151A2    Mycobacterium sp. strain RP1

CYP152A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP152A2    Clostridium acetobutylicum

CYP152B1    Sphingomonas paucimobilis

CYP152B2    Azotobacter vinelandii
CYP152C1    Rhodobacter sphaeroides 

CYP153A1    Acinetobacter calcoaceticus

CYP153A2    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP153A3    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP153A4    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP153A5    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP153A6    Mycobacterium sp. HXN1500 
CYP153A7    Sphingomonas sp. HXN200 
CYP153A8    Sphingomonas sp. HXN200 
CYP153A9    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP153A10   Burkholderia fungorum
CYP153A11   Sphingomonas sp. HXN200
CYP153A12   Alcanivorax borkumensis
CYP153A13   Alcanivorax borkumensis
CYP153A14   Mycobacterium marinum
CYP153C1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP153D1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP153D2    Sphingomonas sp. HXN200 

CYP153D3    Sphingomonas sp. HXN200

CYP154A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid E6

CYP154A2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP154A3    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP154B1    Streptomyces fradiae tylosin-biosynt.

CYP154B2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP154C1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP154C2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP154D1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP154E1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154F1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154G1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154H1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154J1    Streptomyces carzinostaticus subsp. neocarzinostaticus
CYP154K1    Streptomyces rochei plasmid pSLA2-L

CYP155A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP155B1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP155B2P   Deinococcus radiodurans

CYP156A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid E6 gene

CYP156B1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid IF3 gene

CYP157A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP157A2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP157A3    Thermobifida fusca

CYP157B1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F55

CYP157B2    Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. yingchengensis

CYP157C1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid I41

CYP157C2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP157C3    Streptomyces griseus
CYP157C4    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP158A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 8F11

CYP158A2    Streptomyces coelicolor 2StG58 [Full Sequence] Sanger cosmid

CYP158A3    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP158B1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP159A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F55

CYP159A2    Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. yingchengensis

CYP160A1    Streptomyces lavendulae LinA homolog.

CYP161A1    Streptomyces noursei ATCC 11455 nyst.

CYP161A2    Streptomyces natalensis 
CYP161A3    Streptomyces nodosus

CYP162A1    Streptomyces tendae nikkomycin

CYP163A1    Streptomyces spheroides novobiocin

CYP163A2    Streptomyces roseochromogenes subsp. oscitans
CYP163A3    Streptomyces antibioticus

CYP164A1    Mycobacterium leprae cosmid B1788

CYP164A2P   Mycobacterium leprae cosmid B1450
CYP164B1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP165A1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP165A2    Amycolatopsis orientalis cosmid PCZA363.

CYP165A3    Amycolatopsis orientalis
CYP165A4    Streptomcyes toyocaensis strain NRRL 15009 
CYP165A5    Actinomadura sp. ATCC 39727 

CYP165B1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei 9.9kB DNA

CYP165B2    Amycolatopsis orientalis cosmid PCZA363.

CYP165B3    Amycolatopsis orientalis
CYP165B4    Streptomcyes toyocaensis strain NRRL 15009 
CYP165B5    Streptomyces lavendulae
CYP165B6    Actinomadura sp. ATCC 39727 

CYP165C1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei 9.9kB DNA

CYP165C2    Amycolatopsis orientalis hypothetical

CYP165C3    Amycolatopsis orientalis cosmid PCZA363.

CYP165C4    Amycolatopsis orientalis 
CYP165C5    Streptomcyes toyocaensis strain NRRL 15009 
CYP165C6    Actinomadura sp. ATCC 39727 
CYP165D1    Streptomcyes toyocaensis strain NRRL 15009 
CYP165D2    Actinomadura sp. ATCC 39727 
CYP165E1    Streptomyces lavendulae

CYP166A1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei rifamycin.

CYP166B1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP167A1    Sorangium cellulosum strain

CYP168A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP169A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP170A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 7E4 gene="SC7E4.20

CYP170A2    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP171A1    Streptomyces avermitilis polyketide synthase gene cluster

CYP171A2    Streptomyces nanchangensis

CYP172A1    Campylobacter jejuni

CYP173A1    Mesorhizobium loti

CYP173A2    Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021
CYP173B1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum

CYP174A1    Halobacterium sp. NRC-1

CYP175A1    Thermus thermophilus

CYP176A1    Citrabacter braakii

CYP177A1    Rhodococcus rhodochrous

CYP178A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP179A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP180A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP181A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP182A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP183A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP184A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP185A1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP186A1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 (cyanobacteria same as Anabaena)
CYP186A2    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP187A1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP188A1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP189A1    Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314
CYP189A2    Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032
CYP190A1    Brucella melitensis 16M
CYP191A1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP192A1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP193A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP194A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP194A2    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP195A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP195A2    Rhodopseudomonas palustris 
CYP195A3    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP195A4    Stigmatella aurantiaca 
CYP196A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP196A2    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP196A3    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP197A1    Bacillus halodurans 
CYP197B1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP198A1    Xanthomonas campestris pv. Campestris str. ATCC 33913
CYP199A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP199A2    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP200A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP201A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP201A2    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP201A3    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum
CYP202A1    Sinorhizobium meliloti
CYP202A2    Mesorhizobium loti
CYP202A3    Agrobacterium tumefaciens strain C58
CYP202B1    Rhodobacter sphaeroides
CYP203A1    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP203A2    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP204A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP205A1    Chloroflexus aurantiacus
CYP206A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58, Cereon)
CYP207A1    Kitasatospora griseola
CYP208A1    Streptomyces globisporus
CYP208A2    Streptomyces carzinostaticus subsp. neocarzinostaticus
CYP208A3    Actinomadura madurae 
CYP209A1    Myxococcus xanthus
CYP210A1    Polyangium cellulosum = Sorangium cellulosum
CYP211A1    Streptomyces globisporus
CYP212A1    Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472
CYP212A2    Ralstonia metallidurans
CYP213A1    Synechococcus sp. WH 8102
CYP213A2    Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313
CYP214A1    Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101
CYP215A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP216A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP217A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP218A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP219A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP220A1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP221A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
CYP222A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP223A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP224A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP225A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP226A1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP226A2    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP226A3    Pseudomonas diterpeniphila
CYP227A1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP228A1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum
CYP229A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
CYP230A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens NCIMB
CYP231A1    Ferroplasma acidarmanus Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP232A1    Ferroplasma acidarmanus Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP233A1    Gloeobacter violaceus
CYP234A1    Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1
CYP235A1    Streptomyces antibioticus 
CYP236A1    Microscilla sp. PRE1 plasmid pSD15
CYP237A1    Pirellula sp.
CYP238A1    Pseudomonas putida KT2440
CYP239A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain SG17M
CYP239A2    Pseudomonas sp. KIE171
CYP240A1v1  Bordetella bronchiseptica
CYP240A1v1  Bordetella parapertussis
CYP240A1v2  Bordetella pertussis
CYP241A1    Enterococcus faecium
CYP242A1    Kitasatospora griseola
CYP243A1    Mycobacterium avium
CYP244A1    Streptomyces sp. TP-A0274
CYP245A1    Streptomyces sp. TP-A0274
CYP245A2    Lechevalieria aerocolonigenes
CYP245A2    Saccharothrix aerocolonigenes 100% to L. aerocolonigenes
CYP246A1    Streptomyces acidiscabies
CYP247A1    Actinomadura verrucosospora 
CYP248A1    Micromonospora echinospora
CYP249A1    Rhodococcus ruber
CYP250A1    Arthrobacter aurescens
CYP251A1    Streptomyces peucetis
CYP252A1    Streptomyces peucetis
CYP253A1    Streptomyces peucetis