families only (July 18, 2006)

 

animals      99 families

protists     51 families

fungi       282 families

plants       97 families

     CYP99 and CYP712 are like subfamilies

     note 33 of these 97 are unique in moss and green alagae

     64 plant families are found in seed plants, spermatophytes

bacteria    177 families

archaea       5 familes

 

total       711 families

 

 

 

P450 families and subfamilies (last modified Jan. 19,2004)

D. Nelson

 

CYP1 to CYP2 292 lines of entries. 12 are alleles, v1, v2 etc.

so there are 280 entries of unique sequences in CYP families 1 and 2. 

For CYP3-CYP9 483 lines, 52 are alleles v1, v2 etc. so 431 are unique genes

For CYP10-CYP51 236 in animals, 2 alleles so 234 unique sequences

For CYP301-323 32 sequences (977 total for animals)

190 total for lower eukaryotes

Plants have 636 lines 29 alleles so 607 plant sequences named

(soon there will be about 450 more rice genes named)

Bacteria 184 sequences

Total 1958 sequences are named.

 

2004 stats

 

all sequences

 

animals 1351 lines - 74 alleles = 1277 different named sequences

lower euks 213 lines - 6 alleles = 207 different named sequences

plants 1131 lines  - 33 alleles = 1098 different named sequences

bacteria 473 lines - 12 alleles =  461 different named sequences

 

total 3168 lines  - 125 alleles = 3043 different named sequences

This count includes pseudogenes

 

subfamilies only

 

needs revision

 

total       814 subfamilies

 

families only (July 18, 2006)

 

animals      99 families

protists     51 families

fungi       282 families

plants       97 families

     CYP99 and CYP712 are like subfamilies

     note 33 of these 97 are unique in moss and green alagae

     64 plant families are found in seed plants, spermatophytes

bacteria    182 families

 

total       711 families

 

 

CYP1A1      human

CYP2A1      rat

CYP3A1      rat

CYP4A1      rat

CYP5A1     rat

CYP6A1     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP7A1      human

CYP8A1      human

CYP9A1      Heliothis virescens (tobacco budworm)

CYP10       Lymnaea stagnalis (pond snail)

CYP11A1     human

CYP12A1     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP13A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP15A1     cockroach

CYP17       human

Cyp18       Drosophila melanogaster

CYP19       human

CYP20       human

CYP21A2     human

CYP22A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP23A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP24       rat

CYP25A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP26A1     human

CYP27A1     human

CYP28A1     Drosophila mettleri

CYP29A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP30       Mercenaria mercenaria (northern quahog, a clam)

CYP31A2     C. elegans

CYP32       C. elegans

CYP33A1     C. elegans

CYP34A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP36A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP37A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP38A1     Suberite domuncula (sponge)

CYP39       human

CYP41       Boophilus microplus (southern cattle tick)

CYP42       C. elegans

CYP43       C. elegans

CYP44       C. elegans

CYP45       Homarus americanus (American lobster)

CYP46       human

Cyp47a1     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP48A1     Trichogramma cacœciae (a parasitoid wasp)

CYP49A1     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP51       human

Cyp301a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp302a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp303a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp304a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp305a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp306a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp307a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp308a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp309a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp310a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp311a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp312a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp314a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp315a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp316a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp317a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp318a1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP319A1    Boophilus microplus (cattle tick)

CYP320A1    snail

CYP321A1    Helicoverpa zea (earworm)

CYP322A1   Perna canaliculus (New Zealand green lipped mussel)

CYP323A1   Saccostrea glomerata (Sydney rock oyster)

CYP324A1   Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP325A1    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP329A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP330A1    Carcinus maenas (shore crab)

CYP331A1    Capitella capitata (polychaete worm)

CYP332A1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP333A1    Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)

CYP334A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP336A1    Apis mellifera (honeybee)

CYP337A1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP338A1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP339A1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP340      Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP341A1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

CYP342A1    Nereis virens (annelid polychaete worm, clamworm)

CYP343A1    Hypsibius dujardini (water bear, Tardigrade)

CYP344A1    Hypsibius dujardini (water bear, Tardigrade)

CYP345A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP346A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP347A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP348A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP349A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP350A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP351A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP352A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP353A1    Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP354A1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

 

Lower eukaryotes not fungi (protists)

CYP51E1      Euglena gracilis

CYP97E1      Skeletonema costatum (a marine diatom)

CYP508A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP514A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP515A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP517A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP518A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP521A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP522A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP524A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP525A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP554A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP555A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP556A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP558A1     Achlya ambisexualis (an oomycete Stramenopile)

CYP688A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP689A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP690A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP691A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP692A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP693A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP694A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP695A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP696A1     Paramecium tetrauralia

CYP5001A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5002A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5003A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5004A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5005A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5006A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5007A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5008A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5009A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5010A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5011A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5012A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5013A1    Tetrahymena thermophila

CYP5014A1    Phytophthora sojae

CYP5015A1    Phytophthora ramorum

CYP5016A1    Phytophthora ramorum

CYP5017A1    Phytophthora ramorum

CYP5018A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

CYP5019A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

CYP5020A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

CYP5021A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

CYP5022A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

CYP5023A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

CYP5024A1    Thalassiosira pseudonana

 

Fungi

CYP51        Saccharomyces cerevisiae (yeast)

CYP52A1      Candida tropicalis

CYP53A1      Aspergillus niger

CYP54        Neurospora crassa

CYP55A1      Fusarium oxysporum

CYP56        Saccharomyces cerevisiae

CYP57A1v1    Nectria haematococca MP VI

CYP58A1      Fusarium sporotrichioides (filamentous fungus)

CYP59        Emericella nidulans

CYP60A1      Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP61A1      Saccharomyces cerevisiae (yeast)

CYP62        Aspergillus nidulans

CYP63A1      Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP64        Aspergillus flavus

CYP65A1      Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP66        Agaricus bisporus (a mushroom)

CYP67        Uromyces fabae (fungus)

CYP68A1      Gibberella fujikuroi

CYP69A1      Gibberella fujikuroi

CYP501       Candida albicans

CYP502       Coprinus cinereus(homobasidiomycete mushroom)

CYP503       Gibberella fujikuroi (rice fungal pathogen)

CYP504A1     Aspergillus nidulans (fungus)

CYP505A1     Fusarium oxysporum

CYP506       Fusarium oxysporum

CYP507A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP509A1     Cunninghamella elegans  (a fungus)

CYP510A1     Lentinula edodes (a basidiomycete fungi)

CYP511A1     Botrytis cinerea

CYP512A1     Coriolus versicolor (a Basidiomycete fungus)

CYP526A1     Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP527A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP528A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP529A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP530A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP531A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP532A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP533A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP534A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP535A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP536A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP537A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP538A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP539A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP540A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP541A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP542A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP543A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP544A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP545A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP546A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP547A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP548A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP549A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP550A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP551A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP552A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP553A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP557A1     Rhodotorula sp. (a basidiomycete fungus)

CYP559A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP560A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP561A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP562A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP563A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP564A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP565A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP566A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP567A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP568A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP570A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP572A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP573A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP574A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP575A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP576A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP577A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP578A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP581A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP582A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP583A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP584A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP585A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP586A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP587A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP589A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP590A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP591A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP592A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP593A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP595A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP596A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP597A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP598A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP599A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP601A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP602A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP603A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP604A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP605A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP606A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP607A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP608A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP609A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP610A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP611A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP612A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP613A1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP614A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP615A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP616A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP617A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP618A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP619A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP620A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP621A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP622A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP623A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP624A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP625A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP626A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP627A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP628A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP628A2     Nectria haematococca

CYP629A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP630A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP631A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP632A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP633A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP634A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP635A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP636A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP637A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP638A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP639A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP640A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP641A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP642A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP643A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP644A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP645A1     Fusarium graminearum

CYP646A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP647A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP648A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP649A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP650A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP651A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP652A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP653A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP654A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP655A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP656A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP657A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP658A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP659A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP660A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP661A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP662A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP663A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP664A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP665A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP666A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP667A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP668A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP669A1P    Aspergillus nidulans

CYP670A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP671A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP672A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP673A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP674A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP675A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP676A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP677A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP678A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP679A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP680A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP681A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP682A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP683A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP684A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP685A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP686A1P    Aspergillus nidulans

CYP687A1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP697A1     Heterobasidion annosum (white rot basidiomycete

CYP698A1     Penicillium paxilli

CYP699A1     Agaricus bisporus (mushroom)

CYP5025A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5026A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5027A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5028A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5029A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5030A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5031A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5032A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5033A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5034A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5035A1    Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP5036A1    Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP5037A1    Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP5038A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5039A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5040A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5042A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5043A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5044A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5045A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5046A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5047A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5048A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5049A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5050A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5051A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5052A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5053A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5054A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5055A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5056A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5057A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5058A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5059A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5060A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5061A1P   Nectria haematococca

CYP5062A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5063A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5064A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5065A1    Fusarium graminearum formerly = CYP546B1

CYP5066A1    Aspergillus fumigatus

CYP5067A1    Aspergillus fumigatus

CYP5068A1    Aspergillus fumigatus

CYP5069A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5070A1    Aspergillus oryzae RIB40

CYP5071A1    Fusarium graminearum formerly CYP59B1

CYP5072A1    Ustialgo maydis

CYP5073A1    Aspergillus nidulans formerly = CYP68M1

CYP5074A1    Aspergillus fumigatus

CYP5075A1    Aspergillus oryzae RIB40

CYP5076A1    Aspergillus nidulans formerly = CYP670B1

CYP5076B1    Phaeosphaeria nodorum SN15

CYP5077A1    Aspergillus nidulans formerly = 532E1

CYP5078A1    Nectria haematococca

CYP5079A1    Ustilago maydis

CYP5080A1    Fusarium graminearum formerly = 532B1

CYP5081A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5082A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5083A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5084A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5085A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5086A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5087A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5088A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5089A1    Aspergillus fumigatus

CYP5090A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5091A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5092A1    Aspergillus fumigatus Af293

CYP5093A1    Leptosphaeria maculans

CYP5094A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5095A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5096A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5097A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5098A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5099A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5100A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5101A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5102A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5103A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5104A1P   Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5105A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5106A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5107A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5108A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5109A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5110A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5111A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5112A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5113A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5114A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5115A1    Phaeosphaeria nodorum SN15

CYP5116A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5117A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5118A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5119A1    Aspergillus oryzae

CYP5120A1    Aspergillus terreus NIH2624

CYP5121A1    Neosartorya fischeri NRRL 181

 

1131 lines in plants

CYP51       Sorghum bicolor

CYP71A1     Persea americana (avocado)

CYP72A1v1   Catharanthus roseus

CYP73A1     Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)

CYP74A1     Linum usitatissimum (flaxseed)

CYP75A1     Petunia hybrida cv. Blue Star

CYP76A1     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP77A1     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP78A1     Zea mays (maize)

CYP79A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP80A1     Berberis stolonifera

CYP81A1     Zea mays

CYP82A1     Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP83A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP84A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP85A1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP86A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP87A1     Helianthus annuus (sunflower)

CYP88A1     Zea mays

CYP89A1     Vicia sativa

CYP90A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP92A1     Zea mays

CYP93A1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP94A1     Vicia sativa

CYP96A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP97A1     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP98A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP99A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP701A1    Cucurbita maxima (pumpkin)

CYP702A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP703A1    Petunia x hybrida (petunia)

CYP704A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP707A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP708A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP709B1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP710A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP711A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP712A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP714A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP715A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP716A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP718      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP719A1    Coptis japonica

CYP720A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP721A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP722A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP723A1    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP724A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP725A1    Taxus cuspidata (Japanese yew)

CYP726A1    Euphorbia lagascae

CYP727A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP729A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP731A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP732A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP733A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A1    Arabidopsis thaliana old 72B1

CYP735A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress) old 709A1

CYP736A1    Pyrus communis (pear)

CYP737A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP738A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP739A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP740A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP741A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP742A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP743A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP744A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP745A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP746A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP747A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP748A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP749A1v1  Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)

CYP750A1    Pinus taeda

CYP751A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP752A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP753A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP754A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP755A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP756A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP757A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP758A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP759A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP760A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP761A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP762A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP763A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP764A1    Panax ginseng (Apiales)

CYP765A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP766A1    Physcomitrella patens (moss)

CYP767A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP768A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP769A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP770A1    Chlamydomonas

CYP771A1    Chlamydomonas

 

bacteria

CYP51       Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP101A1    Pseudomonas putida

CYP102A1    Bacillus megaterium

CYP103A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP104A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP105A1    Streptomyces griseolus

CYP106A1    Bacillus megaterium

CYP107A1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP108      Pseudomonas spp.

CYP109A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP110A1    Anabaena sp. (a cyanobacterium)

CYP111A1    Pseudomonas incognita

CYP112A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP113A1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP114A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP115A2v1  Mesorhizobium loti 

CYP116A1    Rhodococcus erythropolis

CYP117A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP118P1    Mycobacterium leprae

CYP119A1    Sulfolobus solfataricus (an archaebacterium)

CYP120A1    Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC6803) Cyanobacterium

CYP121A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP122A1    Streptomyces sp.

CYP123A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP124A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP125A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP126A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP127A1    Rhizobium sp.

CYP128A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP129A1    Steptomyces sp.

CYP130A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP131A1    Streptomyces peucetius

CYP132A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP133A1    Erwinia herbicola

CYP134A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP135A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP136A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP137A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP138A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP139A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP140A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP141A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP142A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP143A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP144A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP145A1    Nocardioides sp.

CYP146A1    Amycolatopsis orientalis

CYP147A1    Myxococcus xanthus Partial missing C-term

CYP148A1    Deinococcus radiodurans R1

CYP149A1    Microcystis aeruginosa

CYP150A1    Mycobacterium species

CYP151A1    Mycobacterium smegmatis

CYP152A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP153A1    Acinetobacter calcoaceticus

CYP154A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid E6

CYP155A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP156A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid E6 gene

CYP157A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP158A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 8F11

CYP159A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F55

CYP160A1    Streptomyces lavendulae LinA homolog.

CYP161A1    Streptomyces noursei ATCC 11455 nyst.

CYP162A1    Streptomyces tendae nikkomycin

CYP163A1    Streptomyces spheroides novobiocin

CYP164A1    Mycobacterium leprae cosmid B1788

CYP165A1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP166A1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei rifamycin.

CYP167A1    Sorangium cellulosum strain

CYP168A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP169A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP170A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 7E4 gene="SC7E4.20

CYP171A1    Streptomyces avermitilis polyketide synthase gene cluster

CYP172A1    Campylobacter jejuni

CYP173A1    Mesorhizobium loti

CYP174A1    Halobacterium sp. NRC-1

CYP175A1    Thermus thermophilus

CYP176A1    Citrabacter braakii

CYP177A1    Rhodococcus rhodochrous

CYP178A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP179A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP180A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP181A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP182A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP183A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP184A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP185A1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP186A1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 (cyanobacteria same as Anabaena)
CYP187A1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP188A1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP189A1    Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314
CYP190A1    Brucella melitensis 16M
CYP191A1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP192A1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP193A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP194A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP195A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP196A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP197A1    Bacillus halodurans 
CYP198A1    Xanthomonas campestris pv. Campestris str. ATCC 33913
CYP199A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP200A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP201A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP202A1    Sinorhizobium meliloti
CYP203A1    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP204A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP205A1    Chloroflexus aurantiacus
CYP206A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58, Cereon)
CYP207A1    Kitasatospora griseola
CYP208A1    Streptomyces globisporus
CYP209A1    Myxococcus xanthus
CYP210A1    Polyangium cellulosum = Sorangium cellulosum
CYP211A1    Streptomyces globisporus
CYP212A1    Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472
CYP213A1    Synechococcus sp. WH 8102
CYP214A1    Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101
CYP215A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP216A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP217A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP218A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP219A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP220A1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP221A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
CYP222A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP223A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP224A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP225A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP226A1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP227A1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP228A1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum
CYP229A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
CYP230A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens NCIMB
CYP231A1    Ferroplasma acidarmanus Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP232A1    Ferroplasma acidarmanus Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP233A1    Gloeobacter violaceus
CYP234A1    Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1
CYP235A1    Streptomyces antibioticus 
CYP236A1    Microscilla sp. PRE1 plasmid pSD15
CYP237A1    Pirellula sp.
CYP238A1    Pseudomonas putida KT2440
CYP239A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain SG17M
CYP240A1v1  Bordetella bronchiseptica
CYP241A1    Enterococcus faecium
CYP242A1    Kitasatospora griseola
CYP243A1    Mycobacterium avium
CYP244A1    Streptomyces sp. TP-A0274
CYP245A1    Streptomyces sp. TP-A0274
CYP246A1    Streptomyces acidiscabies
CYP247A1    Actinomadura verrucosospora 
CYP248A1    Micromonospora echinospora
CYP249A1    Rhodococcus ruber
CYP250A1    Arthrobacter aurescens
CYP251A1    Streptomyces peucetis
CYP252A1    Streptomyces peucetis
CYP253A1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP254A1    Rhodococcus sp. RHA1

CYP255A1    Rhodococcus sp. RHA1

CYP256A1    Rhodococcus sp. RHA1

CYP257A1    Rhodococcus sp. RHA1

CYP258A1    Rhodococcus sp. RHA1

CYP259A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP260A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP261A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP262A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP263A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP264A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP265A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP266A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP267A1    Sorangium cellulosum So Ce56 (myxobacterium)

CYP268A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. Paratuberculosis

CYP269A1    Mycobacterium marinum

CYP270A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP271A1    Mycobacterium marinum

CYP272A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP273A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP274A1    Mycobacterium marinum

CYP275A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP276A1    Mycobacterium marinum

CYP277A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP278A1    Mycobacterium marinum

CYP279A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP280A1    Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis

CYP281A2    Mycobacterium ulcerans