P450 families and subfamilies (last modified Jan. 19,2004)

red entries are new since Sept 4, 2002

D. Nelson

 

CYP1 to CYP2 292 lines of entries. 12 are alleles, v1, v2 etc.

so there are 280 entries of unique sequences in CYP families 1 and 2. 

For CYP3-CYP9 483 lines, 52 are alleles v1, v2 etc. so 431 are unique genes

For CYP10-CYP51 236 in animals, 2 alleles so 234 unique sequences

For CYP301-323 32 sequences (977 total for animals)

190 total for lower eukaryotes

Plants have 636 lines 29 alleles so 607 plant sequences named

(soon there will be about 450 more rice genes named)

Bacteria 184 sequences

Total 1958 sequences are named.

 

2004 stats

 

all sequences

 

animals 1351 lines - 74 alleles = 1277 different named sequences

lower euks 213 lines - 6 alleles = 207 different named sequences

plants 1131 lines  - 33 alleles = 1098 different named sequences

bacteria 473 lines - 12 alleles =  461 different named sequences

 

totsl 3168 lines  - 125 alleles = 3043 different named sequences

This count includes pseudogenes

 

subfamilies only

 

animals     233 subfamilies

lower euks  113 subfamilies

plants      201 subfamilies

bacteria    267 subfamilies

 

total       814 subfamilies

 

CYP1A1      human

CYP1B1      human

CYP1C1      Fugu rubripes

CYP2A1      rat

CYP2B1      rat

CYP2C1      rabbit

CYP2D1      rat

CYP2E1      human

CYP2F1      human

CYP2G1      rabbit

CYP2H1      chicken

CYP2J2      human

CYP2K1v1    Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2L1      Panulirus argus (spiny lobster)

CYP2M1      Onchorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP2N1      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2P1      Fundulus heteroclitus (killifish)

CYP2Q1      Xenopus laevis (african clawed frog)

CYP2R1      human

CYP2S1      human

Cyp2s1      mouse

CYP2T1      rat

CYP2U1      human

CYP2V1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2W1      human

CYP2X2      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2Y1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2Z1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP2AA1     Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP2AB1P    human 3q27.1 = old CYP2D31P

CYP2AC1     rat XM_236969.2

CYP2AD1     Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3A1      rat

CYP3B1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP3C1      Danio rerio (zebrafish)

CYP3D1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP4A1      rat

CYP4B1      human

CYP4C1      Blaberus discoidalis (cockroach)

Cyp4d1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4e1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP4F1      rat

Cyp4g1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP4H1      Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4J1      Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4K1      Anopheles albimanus (mosquito)

CYP4L1      Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4M1      Manduca sexta (tobacco hornworm)

CYP4N1      Musca domestica

Cyp4p1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP4Q1     Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP4S1     Helicoverpa armigera (Australian cotton bollworm)

CYP4T1     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP4U1     Coptotermes acinaciformis (termite)

CYP4V1     Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)

CYP4W1     Boophilus microplus (cattle tick)

CYP4X1     human

CYP4Y1     Mytilus galloprovincialis (blue mussel)

CYP4Z1     human

Cyp4aa1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP4AB1    Solenopsis invicta (fire ant)

Cyp4ac1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ad1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp4ae1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP4AJ1    Diabrotica virgifera (western corn rootworm) a beetle, Order

CYP4AK1    Diabrotica virgifera (western corn rootworm) a beetle, Order

CYP4AL1    Mytilus edulis planulatus (Australasian version of common mussel)

CYP4AM1    Plebidonax deltoides (Pipi or Goolwa cockle, a type of clam)

CYP4AN1    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AP1    Daphnia pulex (Daphnia, water flea)

CYP4AQ1    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP4AR1    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP4FA1    Coscinasterias muricata Australian sea star (11 armed starfish)

CYP5A1     rat

CYP6A1     Musca domestica (house fly)

CYP6B1     Papilio polyxenes (black swallowtail butterfly)

CYP6C1      Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6D1      Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP6E1      Culex quinquefasciatus Say (mosquito)

CYP6F1      Culex quinquefasciatus Say (mosquito)

Cyp6g1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP6H1      Locusta migratoria migratorioides

CYP6J1      Blattella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP6K1      Blatella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP6L1      Blatella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP6M1      Anopheles gambiae

CYP6N1      Anopheles gambiae

CYP6P1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6R1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6S1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

Cyp6t1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6u1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6v1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp6w1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP6X1v1    Lygus lineolaris (Heteroptera:  Miridae) Lygus bug

CYP6Y1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6Y2      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6Z1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6AA1     Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP6AB1     Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP6AD1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AE1     Depressaria pastinacella (Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae)  (parsnip webworm)

CYP6AF1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AG1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AH1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AJ1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AK1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP6AL1     Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)

CYP7A1      human

CYP7B1      human

CYP7C1      Fugu rubripes (pufferfish)

CYP8A1      human

CYP8B1      human

CYP9A1      Heliothis virescens (tobacco budworm)

Cyp9b1      Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp9c1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP9D1      Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)

CYP9E1      Diploptera punctata (cockroach)

CYP9E2      Blatella germanica (German cockroach)

CYP9F1      Drosophila mettleri

CYP9G1      Bombyx mori (silkworm)

Cyp9h1      Drosophila melanogaster

CYP9J1      Aedes aegypti strain RED yellow fever mosquito

CYP9K1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP9L1      Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP9M1      Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP10       Lymnaea stagnalis (pond snail)

CYP11A1     human

CYP11B1     human

CYP12A1     Musca domestica (housefly)

CYP12B1     Drosophila acanthoptera

Cyp12b2     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12c1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12d1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp12e1     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP12F1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP13A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP13B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP14A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP15A1     cockroach

CYP15B1     Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP17       human

Cyp18       Drosophila melanogaster

CYP19       human

CYP20       human

CYP20       mouse

CYP21A2     human

CYP22A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP23A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP24       rat

CYP25A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP26A1     human

CYP26B1     human

CYP26C1     human

CYP27A1     human

CYP27B1     human

CYP27C1     human

CYP28A1     Drosophila mettleri

CYP28B1     Musca domestica (housefly)

Cyp28c1     Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp28d1     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP29A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP30       Mercenaria mercenaria (northern quahog, a clam)

CYP31A2     C. elegans

CYP32       C. elegans

CYP33A1     C. elegans

CYP33B1     C. elegans

CYP33C1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33D1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP33E1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP34A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35C1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP35D1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP36A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP37A1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP37B1     Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode worm)

CYP38A1     Suberite domuncula (sponge)

CYP39       human

CYP41       Boophilus microplus (southern cattle tick)

CYP42       C. elegans

CYP43       C. elegans

CYP44       C. elegans

CYP45       Homarus americanus (American lobster)

CYP46       human

Cyp47a1     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP48A1     Trichogramma cacĪciae (a parasitoid wasp)

CYP49A1     Drosophila melanogaster

CYP51       human

Cyp301a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp302a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp303a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp304a1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP304B1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP304C1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

Cyp305a1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP305B1    Bombyx mori (silkworm)

Cyp306a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp307a1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP307B1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

Cyp308a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp309a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp310a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp311a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp312a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp313b1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp314a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp315a1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP315A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

Cyp316a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp317a1    Drosophila melanogaster

Cyp318a1    Drosophila melanogaster

CYP319A1    Boophilus microplus (cattle tick)

CYP320A1    snail

CYP321A1    Helicoverpa zea (earworm)

CYP322A1   Perna canaliculus (New Zealand green lipped mussel)

CYP323A1   Saccostrea glomerata (Sydney rock oyster)

CYP324A1   Trichoplusia ni Family: Noctuidae (caterpillar)

CYP325A1    Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)

CYP325B1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325C1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325D1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325E1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325F1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325G1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325H1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325J1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP325K1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP329A1    Anopheles gambiae (malaria mosquito)

CYP330A1    Carcinus maenas (shore crab)

 

Lower eukaryotes 105 lines CYP51-69 4 alleles 101 unique (189 total)

CYP51       Saccharomyces cerevisiae (yeast)

CYP52A1     Candida tropicalis

CYP52B1     Candida tropicalis

CYP52C1     Candida tropicalis

CYP52D1    Candida maltosa

CYP52E1     Candida apicola

CYP52F1     Yarrowia lipolytica

CYP53A1     Aspergillus niger

CYP53B1      Rhodotorula minuta (a fungi)

CYP54       Neurospora crassa

CYP55A1     Fusarium oxysporum

CYP56       Saccharomyces cerevisiae

CYP57A1v1   Nectria haematococca MP VI

CYP58A1     Fusarium sporotrichioides (filamentous fungus)

CYP59       Emericella nidulans

CYP60A1     Aspergillus parasiticus

CYP60B1     Aspergillus nidulans

CYP61A1         Saccharomyces cerevisiae (yeast)

CYP62        Aspergillus nidulans

CYP63A1     Phanerochaete chrysosporium (white rot fungus)

CYP64      Aspergillus flavus

CYP65A1     Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP65B1     Neurospora crassa

CYP65C1     Neurospora crassa

CYP66      Agaricus bisporus (a mushroom)

CYP67      Uromyces fabae (fungus)

CYP68A1    Gibberella fujikuroi (a rice pathogenic fungus producing plant

CYP68B1    Gibberella fujikuroi (a rice pathogenic fungus producing plant

CYP68C1    Fusarium sporotrichioides (fungi)

CYP68D1    Neurospora crassa

CYP69A1    Gibberella fujikuroi (a rice pathogenic fungus producing plant

CYP97 like    Skeletonema costatum (a marine diatom)

CYP501       Candida albicans

CYP502       Coprinus cinereus(homobasidiomycete mushroom)

CYP503       Gibberella fujikuroi (rice fungal pathogen)

CYP504A1     Aspergillus nidulans (fungus)

CYP504B1     Aspergillus nidulans (fungus)

CYP505A1     Fusarium oxysporum

CYP505B1     Fusarium verticillioides

CYP506       Fusarium oxysporum

CYP507A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP508A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508C1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508D1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP508E1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP509A1     Cunninghamella elegans  (a fungus)

CYP510A1     Lentinula edodes (a basidiomycete fungi)

CYP511A1     Botrytis cinerea (a plant-pathogenic fungus infecting over 200

CYP512A1     Coriolus versicolor (a Basidiomycete fungus)

CYP513A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513C1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513D1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513E1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513F1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP513G1P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP514A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP515A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP515B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP516B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP517A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP518A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP518B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519B1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519C1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519D1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519E1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519F1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519G1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP519H1P    Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP521A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP522A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP524A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP525A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP526A1     Fusarium sporotrichioides

CYP527A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP527B1     Neurospora crassa

CYP527C1     Magnaporthe grisea

CYP527D1     Botrytis cinerea

CYP528A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP529A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP530A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP531A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP532A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP533A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP534A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP535A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP536A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP537A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP538A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP539A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP540A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP541A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP542A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP543A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP544A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP545A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP546A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP547A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP548A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP549A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP550A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP551A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP552A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP553A1     Neurospora crassa

CYP554A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP555A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP556A1     Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)

CYP557A1     Rhodotorula sp. (a basidiomycete fungus)

CYP558A1     Achlya ambisexualis (an oomycete Stramenopile)

 

1131 lines in plants

CYP51       Sorghum bicolor

CYP71A1     Persea americana (avocado)

CYP71B1     Thlaspi arvense

CYP71C1     Zea mays (maize)

CYP71D1     Catharanthus roseus

CYP71E1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP71F1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP71G1v1   Asparagus

CYP71J1     Asparagus

CYP71K1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71L1     Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP71M1     Hordeum vulgare (barley)

CYP71N1     Musa acuminata (banana)

CYP71P1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Q1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71R1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71S1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71T1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71U2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71V1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71W1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71X2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Y1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71Z1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AA1    Oryza sativa (rice)P

CYP71AB1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AC1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AD1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AE1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AF1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AG1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP71AH1    tobacco
CYP71AJ1    Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP71AK1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP72A1v1   Catharanthus roseus

CYP72C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP73A1     Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke) cinnamate 4-hydroxylase

CYP74A1     Linum usitatissimum (flaxseed)

CYP74B1     Capsicum annuum (bell pepper)

CYP74C1     Cucumis sativus (cucumber)

CYP74D1     Lycopersicon esculentum (tomato)

CYP74E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP74F1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP75A1     Petunia hybrida cv. Blue Star

CYP75B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76A1     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP76B1     Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)

CYP76C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76D1     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP76E1     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP76F1     Cicer arietinum

CYP76G1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP76H1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP76J1     Petunia

CYP76K1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76L1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76M1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76N1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76P1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP76Q1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP77A1     Solanum melongena cv. Sinsadoharanasu (eggplant)

CYP77B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP78A1     Zea mays (maize)

CYP78B4     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78C5     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP78D1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP79A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP79B1     Sinapis alba (white mustard)

CYP79C1     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP79D1     Manihot esculenta (cassava)

CYP79E1     Triglochin maritima

CYP79F1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP80A1     Berberis stolonifera

CYP80B1v1   Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP81A1     Zea mays

CYP81B1v1   Helianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)

CYP81C1     tobacco

CYP81D1     formerly CYP91A1 (families joined)

CYP81E1     formerly CYP91A4 (families joined)

CYP81F1     formerly CYP91A2 (families joined)

CYP81G1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81H1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81J1     formerly CYP717A1       Hemerocallis hybrid cultivar (daylily)

CYP81K1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP81L1     Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP81M1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81N1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP81P1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP82A1     Pisum sativum (pea)

CYP82B1     Eschscholzia californica (California poppy)

CYP82C1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP82D1     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP82E1     Nicotiana tabacum   (tobacco)

CYP82F1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82G1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP82H1     Ammi majus L. , Apiaceae (Bishops weed)

CYP83A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP83B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP83C1     Petroselinum crispum (parsley)

CYP83D1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP83E1     Medicago sativa (alfalfa)

CYP84A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP85A1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP85A1     Solanum lycopersicum(tomato) (also Lycopersicon esculentum)

CYP86A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86B1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86C1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale cress)

CYP86E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87A1     Helianthus annuus (sunflower)

CYP87B1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP87C2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP88A1     Zea mays

CYP88B1     tomato

CYP89A1     Vicia sativa

CYP89B1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89C1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89D1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89F1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP89G1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP90A1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP90D1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP92A1     Zea mays

CYP92B1     petunia

CYP92C1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93A1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93B1     Glycyrrhiza echinata_ L. (licorice; Fabaceae)

CYP93C1v1   Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93D1     Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP93E1     Glycine max (soybean)

CYP93F1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP93G1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP94A1     Vicia sativa

CYP94B1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94D1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP94E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96A1     Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP96B2     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96C1     Catharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)

CYP96D1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP96E1     Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP97A1     Cicer arietinum (chickpea)

CYP97B1     Pisum sativum (Pea)

CYP97C1     Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP97E1     Skeletonema costatum (marine diatom)

CYP98A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP99A1     Sorghum bicolor

CYP701A1    Cucurbita maxima (pumpkin)

CYP702A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP703A1    Petunia x hybrida (petunia)

CYP704A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP704B1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP705A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP706B1    Gossypium arboreum (cotton)

CYP706C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP707A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP708A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP709B1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP709C1    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP709D1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP709E1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP710A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress)

CYP711A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP712A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)

CYP714A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP714B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP714D1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP715A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP715B1    Persea americana (avocado)

CYP716A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP718      Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP719A1    Coptis japonica

CYP720A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP721A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP721B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP722A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP722B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP723A1    Triticum aestivum (wheat)

CYP724A1    Arabidopsis thaliana

CYP724B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP725A1    Taxus cuspidata (Japanese yew)

CYP726A1    Euphorbia lagascae

CYP727A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP728C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP729A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730B1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP730C1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP731A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP732A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP733A1    Oryza sativa (rice)

CYP734A1    Arabidopsis thaliana old 72B1

CYP735A1    Arabidopsis thaliana (Thale Cress) old 709A1

CYP736A1    Pyrus communis (pear)

 

bacteria

CYP51       Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP101A1    Pseudomonas putida

CYP101B1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans

CYP101C1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP101D1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans

CYP102A1    Bacillus megaterium

CYP102B1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F43

CYP102C1    Rhodococcus sp. X309

CYP102D1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP102E1    Ralstonia metallidurans
CYP102F1    Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. auranticum

CYP103A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP104A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens

CYP105A1    Streptomyces griseolus

CYP105B1    Streptomyces griseolus

CYP105C1    Streptomyces sp.

CYP105D1    Streptomyces griseus

CYP105E1    Rhodococcus fascians

CYP105F1    Streptomyces lavendulae

CYP105G1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP105H1    Streptomyces noursei ATCC 11455 nyst

CYP105J1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei rifamycin

CYP105K1    Streptomyces tendae strain Tue901

CYP105L1    Streptomyces fradiae

CYP105M1    Streptomyces clavuligerus clavulanic

CYP105N1    Streptomyces coelicolor

CYP105P1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105Q1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105R1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP105S1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain R-922
CYP105T1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP105U1    Streptomyces hygroscopicus strain NRRL 3602
CYP105V1    Streptomyces sp. HK803
CYP105W1    Micromonospora echinospora
CYP105X1    Pseudonocardia autotrophica same as Amycolata autotrophica

CYP106A1    Bacillus megaterium

CYP106B1    Bacillus anthracis str. Ames

CYP107A1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP107B1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP107C1    Streptomyces thermotolerans

CYP107D1    Streptomyces antibioticus

CYP107E1    Micromosospora griseorubida

CYP107F1    Streptomyces griseus

CYP107G1    Streptomyces hygroscopicus

CYP107H1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP107J1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP107K1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP107L1    Streptomyces venezuelae

CYP107M1    Actinomadura hibisca

CYP107N1    Streptomyces lavendulae

CYP107P1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid H10

CYP107Q1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP107R1    Streptomyces maritimus

CYP107S1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP107T1    Streptomyces coelicolor 

CYP107U1    Streptomyces coelicolor

CYP107V1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107W1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107X1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107Y1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP107Z1    Streptomyces rimosus ssp. paromyceticus strain R-2374 
CYP107AA1   Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP107AB1   Streptomyces rochei plasmid pSLA2-L
CYP107AC1   Streptomyces atroolivaceus
CYP107AD1   Streptomyces hygroscopicus
CYP107AE1   Streptomyces sp.
CYP107AF1   Streptomyces collinus DSM2012
CYP107AG1   Streptomyces atroolivaceus
CYP107AH1   Streptomyces peucetis
CYP107AJ1   Streptomyces peucetis

CYP108      Pseudomonas spp.

CYP108B1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP108C1    Saccharopolyspora spinosa strain NRRL 18395
CYP108D1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP108E1    Ralstonia metallidurans

CYP109A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP109B1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP110A1    Anabaena sp. (a cyanobacterium)

CYP110B1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110C1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110D1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena
CYP110E1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 Same as Anabaena

CYP111A1    Pseudomonas incognita

CYP112A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP113A1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP113B1    Streptomyces fradiae

CYP113C1    Streptomyces virginiae

CYP114A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP115A2v1  Mesorhizobium loti 

CYP116A1    Rhodococcus erythropolis

CYP116B1    Ralstonia metallidurans

CYP117A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum

CYP118P1    Mycobacterium leprae

CYP119A1    Sulfolobus solfataricus (an archaebacterium)

CYP120A1    Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC6803) Cyanobacterium

CYP120B1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP120C1    Nostoc punctiforme

CYP121A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP122A1    Streptomyces sp.

CYP123A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP124A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP124B1    Streptomyces cinnamonensis

CYP125A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP126A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP127A1    Rhizobium sp.

CYP128A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP129A1    Steptomyces sp.

CYP130A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP131A1    Streptomyces peucetius

CYP132A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP133A1    Erwinia herbicola

CYP133B1v1  Xylella fastidiosa, section 35 of 22.

CYP134A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP134B1    Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1

CYP135A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP135B1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP136A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP136B1    Mycobacterium abscessus

CYP137A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP138A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP139A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP140A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP141A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP142A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP143A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP144A1    Mycobacterium tuberculosis

CYP145A1    Nocardioides sp.

CYP146A1    Amycolatopsis orientalis

CYP147A1    Myxococcus xanthus Partial missing C-term

CYP147B1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP147C1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP147D1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum
CYP147E1    Methanosarcina barkeri Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP147F1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP148A1    Deinococcus radiodurans R1

CYP149A1    Microcystis aeruginosa

CYP150A1    Mycobacterium species

CYP151A1    Mycobacterium smegmatis

CYP152A1    Bacillus subtilis

CYP152B1    Sphingomonas paucimobilis

CYP152C1    Rhodobacter sphaeroides 

CYP153A1    Acinetobacter calcoaceticus

CYP153C1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP153D1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans

CYP154A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid E6

CYP154B1    Streptomyces fradiae tylosin-biosynt.

CYP154C1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP154D1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP154E1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154F1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154G1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154H1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP154J1    Streptomyces carzinostaticus subsp. neocarzinostaticus
CYP154K1    Streptomyces rochei plasmid pSLA2-L

CYP155A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP155B1    Deinococcus radiodurans

CYP156A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid E6 gene

CYP156B1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid IF3 gene

CYP157A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 6D11

CYP157B1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F55

CYP157C1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid I41

CYP158A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 8F11

CYP158B1    Saccharopolyspora erythraea

CYP159A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid F55

CYP160A1    Streptomyces lavendulae LinA homolog.

CYP161A1    Streptomyces noursei ATCC 11455 nyst.

CYP162A1    Streptomyces tendae nikkomycin

CYP163A1    Streptomyces spheroides novobiocin

CYP164A1    Mycobacterium leprae cosmid B1788

CYP164B1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP165A1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei

CYP165B1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei 9.9kB DNA

CYP165C1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei 9.9kB DNA

CYP165D1    Streptomcyes toyocaensis strain NRRL 15009 
CYP165E1    Streptomyces lavendulae

CYP166A1    Amycolatopsis mediterranei rifamycin.

CYP166B1    Streptomyces peucetis

CYP167A1    Sorangium cellulosum strain

CYP168A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP169A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CYP170A1    Streptomyces coelicolor cosmid 7E4 gene="SC7E4.20

CYP171A1    Streptomyces avermitilis polyketide synthase gene cluster

CYP172A1    Campylobacter jejuni

CYP173A1    Mesorhizobium loti

CYP173B1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum

CYP174A1    Halobacterium sp. NRC-1

CYP175A1    Thermus thermophilus

CYP176A1    Citrabacter braakii

CYP177A1    Rhodococcus rhodochrous

CYP178A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP179A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP180A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP181A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP182A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP183A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP184A1    Streptomyces avermitilis

CYP185A1    Streptomyces tubercidicus strain I-1529
CYP186A1    Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 (cyanobacteria same as Anabaena)
CYP187A1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP188A1    Deinococcus radiodurans
CYP189A1    Corynebacterium efficiens YS-314
CYP190A1    Brucella melitensis 16M
CYP191A1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP192A1    Caulobacter crescentus CB15
CYP193A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP194A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP195A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP196A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP197A1    Bacillus halodurans 
CYP197B1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP198A1    Xanthomonas campestris pv. Campestris str. ATCC 33913
CYP199A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP200A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP201A1    Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110
CYP202A1    Sinorhizobium meliloti
CYP202B1    Rhodobacter sphaeroides
CYP203A1    Rhodopseudomonas palustris
CYP204A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP205A1    Chloroflexus aurantiacus
CYP206A1    Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58, Cereon)
CYP207A1    Kitasatospora griseola
CYP208A1    Streptomyces globisporus
CYP209A1    Myxococcus xanthus
CYP210A1    Polyangium cellulosum = Sorangium cellulosum
CYP211A1    Streptomyces globisporus
CYP212A1    Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472
CYP213A1    Synechococcus sp. WH 8102
CYP214A1    Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101
CYP215A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP216A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP217A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP218A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP219A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP220A1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP221A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
CYP222A1    Thermobifida fusca
CYP223A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP224A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP225A1    Novosphingobium aromaticivorans
CYP226A1    Burkholderia fungorum
CYP227A1    Nostoc punctiforme
CYP228A1    Magnetospirillum magnetotacticum
CYP229A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
CYP230A1    Pseudomonas fluorescens NCIMB
CYP231A1    Ferroplasma acidarmanus Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP232A1    Ferroplasma acidarmanus Archaea; Euryarchaeota
CYP233A1    Gloeobacter violaceus
CYP234A1    Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1
CYP235A1    Streptomyces antibioticus 
CYP236A1    Microscilla sp. PRE1 plasmid pSD15
CYP237A1    Pirellula sp.
CYP238A1    Pseudomonas putida KT2440
CYP239A1    Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain SG17M
CYP240A1v1  Bordetella bronchiseptica
CYP241A1    Enterococcus faecium
CYP242A1    Kitasatospora griseola
CYP243A1    Mycobacterium avium
CYP244A1    Streptomyces sp. TP-A0274
CYP245A1    Streptomyces sp. TP-A0274
CYP246A1    Streptomyces acidiscabies
CYP247A1    Actinomadura verrucosospora 
CYP248A1    Micromonospora echinospora
CYP249A1    Rhodococcus ruber
CYP250A1    Arthrobacter aurescens
CYP251A1    Streptomyces peucetis
CYP252A1    Streptomyces peucetis
CYP253A1    Streptomyces peucetis